2006 Annual Awards

If you have a photo or text correction for this section please email WEBMASTER


Show Dog of the Year

CH Fieldfines Back In Action
o: Martha Feltenstein & Dot Simberlund   

Obedience Dog of the Year

OTCH Bittersweet Mint Dunstnburgh UDX2 RA AX AXJ NJP
o: Eleanor Campbell

Agility Dog of the Year

MACH Tail Gunner O'Malley JH
o: Carol Kluka and L. Sachs

Puppy/Derby Dog of the Year

JMA’S Mighty Heidi
o: Marie and Jim Absmeier

Top Open Limited Dog of the Year

NGDC/FC. Echo's Little Bit Of Clown
o: Ed and Trudy Moody

Open All Age Dog of the Year

Desert Ranger II
o: Gerald Loosemore

Top Open Gun Dog of the Year

BA Buckshot
o: Catherine Black

Top Amateur Gun Dog of the Year

FC. Gabbe's High Plains Rock Solid
o: Kevin Waide

Top Junior : Brittny Graham
 


2006 Top Producers

Bench Champions Sire Of The Year - TIE (12)

Ch. Robin Crest Silver Spirit JH
o: Robin Remondi
For Producing:
CH Brush Country Advantage Point
CH Brush Country Here's My Point
CH IAT's Back To The Future JH
CH IAT's Stealing Magnolias MH
CH Lieder's Spirit In The Sky
CH Lieder's Spirit Of Friendship
CH Mariah Bdn Be Still My Heart
CH Mariah BDN Hearts Desire
CH NMK's Samba de L'Estrella JH
CH NMK's Schatzi Of Normandi JH
CH North Star's Wilderness Spirit
CH WGK Make Way For Mickey

Ch. Wyndbourne Endeavour JH
o: Susan Harrison
For Producing:
CH Neirol's Helluva Good Reason JH
CH Parador Wynd In The Willows
CH Stoney's Gone With The Wind
CH Stoney's Southern Sensation
CH Winnifred's Early Edition
CH Wyndbourne 4 Star General
CH Wyndbourne Glorious Grace
CH Wyndbourne It's Just Joe
CH Wyndbourne Madrone Rejoice
CH Wyndbourne Protege JH
CH Wyndbourne's Dignitary
CH Wynson's Timeless

Bench Champions Dam Of The Year (8)

Ch. Marilee Oh Suzanna
o: Yvonne Hassler-Deterding & Valerie Nunes-Atkinson
For Producing:
CH VJK-Myst Aint She Sweet
CH VJK-Myst Hot Commodity
CH VJK-Myst Hot Legs JH
CH VJK-Myst Hot Summer Knight
CH VJK-Myst's Hot Ticket
CH VJK-Myst Hot Topic
CH VJK-Myst P.S. I Love You
CH VJK-Myst Red Hot Wild Cherry JH

Field & Amateur Field Champions Sire Of The Year (4)

FC MRK’s Western Whitey
o: Donald Coller and Ben Coller
For Producing:
FC Royal-T Absolut Straight Shot
FC Straightaways George Peach
FC/AFC* Such'a Straight Shooter
FC VHK's Leapin Lizzie

Field & Amateur Field Champions Dam Of The Year (5)

FC/AFC Gertrude's Blue Brandi JH
o: Scott Bodenstab
For Producing:
FC*/AFC* Hi-Tailyn Mighty Isis
FC Redbud's Rodeo Clown SH
FC*/AFC* Wildhaven's Determind Daisy

Dual Producing Sire Of The Year - TIE (1)

FC Blitzkreig's Frontier Scout
o: Ronnie Sale
For Producing:
DC Free Flight's Bosefus

DC AFC Sam Saint Max MH
o: Chuck & Judy Parietti & J. Buchanan
For Producing:
DC/AFC Odyssey's First Class Flyer

CH Wyndbourne The Chances Are
o: Terry Byrnes
For Producing:
DC Up N'Adam's Case In Point JH

Dual Producing Dam Of The Year (2)

CH Up N'Adam's Chocolate Mousse MH
o: Kenneth Lynch
For Producing:
DC/AFC Chocolate Mousse's Feather JH
DC Chocolate Mousse's Coffee SH

Obedience Sire Of The Year - TIE (3 PTS)

CH Summertime's Southern Reign CDX RA JH MX MXJ
o: Ann Carter
For Producing:
CH Inverness Summerwynd CDX* RN JH
CH Inverness Hot Summer Night CD* RN JH

CH Sunrise N Shannon The Big Chill UDX RA JH OA NAJ
o: Linda Montgomery & Lorie Crain
For Producing:
CH Chindi's Ode To The 4 Winds CD* TD
Staats Captain C V Chindi CDX*

Obedience Dam Of The Year (9 PTS)

Burnbrook Ocarina SH
o: Maria & Norman Bein
For Producing:
OTCH* Bittersweet Mint Dunstnburgh UDX2* RA AX AXJ NJP

Tracking Sire Of The Year (1)

CH Sunrise NShannon The Big Chill UDX RA JH OA NAJ
o: Linda Montgomery & Lorie Crain
For Producing:
CH Chindi's Ode To The 4 Winds CD TD*

Tracking Dam Of The Year (1)

Chindi's Wind Walker CD MH OA NAJ
o: Jean Persia
For Producing:
CH Chindi's Ode To The 4 Winds CD TD*

Hunting Tests Sire Of The Year (28 PTS)

FC Top Gun Jake MH
o: o: Steve, Jodie, & Rachel Ries
For Producing:
Takoda Winning Jackpot MH*
Top Gun Baylee MH***
Top Gun Jeremiah MH***
Top Gun Libby MH*
Top Gun Lizzy JH*
Top Gun Maddy MH*
Top Gun Solid Rock JH*
Top Gun Some Assembly Required JH*
Top Gun Svchamp JH*
Top Gun Tasha JH*
Topgun Goodtime Hailey's Comet JH*
Topgunbrighty'Ssage JH*

Hunting Tests Dam Of The Year (23 PTS)

Sure Shot's Constant Comment MH
o: Patricia Witkiewicz
For Producing:
Sure Shot's Design MH***
Sure Shot's Excelerator MH**
Sure Shot's Extraordinaire MH***
Sure Shot's Image MH*
Sure Shot's Wizzard MH*

Agility Sire Of The Year (12 PTS)

FC/AFC Ravenwood’s White Knight
o: Elizabeth Moore
For Producing:
Knight's Triple Play MXP* MJP2**

Agility Dam Of The Year (12 PTS)

Regina vom Riverwoods JH
o: Joy Clay
For Producing:
Knight's Triple Play MXP* MJP2**

Rally Sire Of The Year (14 PTS)

CH Summertime's Southern Reign CDX RA JH MX MXJ
o: Ann Carter
For Producing:
CH Inverness Cashel's Summertime CD RN* NA NAJ
CH Inverness Hot Summer Night CD RA** JH
CH Inverness Summerwynd CDX RE*** JH
CH Dunstanburgh Priceless UD RAE* AX AXJ

Rally Dam Of The Year (14 PTS)

Ch. Caijoy Polka Dot Polka
o: Nancy Lane
For Producing:
CH Ehrenvogel Daredevil VCD1 RAE* JH OA NAP OAJ NJP
CH Ehrenvogel Just A Little Dare CD RAE**** JH MX MXJ


NEW DUAL CHAMPIONS FOR 2006

DC/AFC Chocolate Mousse’s Coffee SH
(DC/AFC Trekker V Grunbaum VCD3 UDX MH MX x CH Up N'Adam's Chocolate Mousse MH)
b/o: Kenneth Lynch

DC/AFC Chocolate Mousse’s Feather JH
(DC/AFC Trekker V Grunbaum VCD3 UDX MH MX x CH Up N'Adam's Chocolate Mousse MH)
b/o: Kenneth Lynch

DC Free Flight's Bosefus
(FC Blitzkreig's Frontier Scout x Tree's Nothing But Chaos)
b: Ronald Conley o: Beverly Gilstrap

DC Up N'Adam's Case In Point JH
(CH Wyndbourne The Chances Are x DC/AFC Up N'Adam's Piper Heidsieck CDX MH)
b/o: Katrin & Thomas Tazza

DC/AFC Odyssey's First Class Flyer
(DC/AFC Sam Saint Max MH x AFC Rawhides Jetta MH)
b: Greg & Linda Lamar o: Chuck & Judy Parietti

ANNUAL AWARDS
Tiffany Harvey, Chair
awards@gspca.org

to return to GSPCA main site

to return to GSPCA main website
© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.