2018 NSS

Schedule

Sun/Mon
Apr 29 & 30
Agility: >DETAILS
Hospitality, Welcome Night room 124
Tue May 1
GSP Club of Washington Specialty Show
7am JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP Judge Valerie Nunes-Atkinson
7:30am SWEEPSTAKES Judge Rick Baggenstos 
11am BREED Judge Susan Harrison

Judge Mrs. Mary Jane Shervais:
7am Obedience Trial
10:30 Rally Trial

Rent-A-Ring practice sessions
Wed May 2
8am
GSPCA National Specialty

Obedience/Rally  Judge Mrs. Alice A. Peterson:
Supported Obedience Trial
Supported Rally Trial to follow Obedience Trial

10am
Sweepstakes& Veteran Sweepstakes
  Judge: Mrs. Lesli Smith*
   *Ms. Patty Crowley will be unable to fulfill her assignment.
   Mrs. Lesli Smith will judge Ms. Crowley's entire assignment.

1:30pm
Health Clinics
(Emerald & Garnet rooms), waiting area Gem hallway

4pm
Breeders Education


Rent-A-Ring practice sessions

7:30pm
Red Solo Cup
(Ballroom)
Thu May 3
8am
GSPCA National Specialty

Obedience/Rally  Judge Mrs. Alice A. Peterson:
Supported Obedience Trial
Supported Rally Trial to follow Obedience Trial

10am-2pm
Water Test:
2421 W Duck Alley Rd, Eagle ID 83616

10:30am Futurity  Judge : Ms. Nancy Ward

TBA Juniors Party/Luncheon & Handling Seminar

3:00pm NSS Delegates Meeting, Delamar Room
 
3:30pm Judges Education, Emerald Room

Evening: Top 25 Gala & Art Auction
6pm Cash bar; silent art auction opens
7pm Dinner served
8:15pm Competition begins in the Ballroom
Fri May 4 GSPCA National Specialty
7am GSPCA Membership Meeting

8:00am
Classes  Judge: Mrs. Karen Rooks Nauer
GSPCA Regular & Non Regular Class Dogs
GSPCA Regular & Non Regular Class Bitches to follow Dogs*

*LUNCH BREAK AT JUDGES DISCRETION

Juniors Mentoring

Evening Parade of Titleholders, Parade of Juniors
Sat May 5 8:00am GSPCA Junior Showmanship  Judge: Mrs. Karen Rooks Nauer

Lucky Duck Toss

GSPCA Best Of Breed  Judge: Mrs. Karen Rooks Nauer
BEST BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR
BEST VETERAN DOG
BEST FIELD TRIAL DOG
BEST HUNTING DOG
BEST DUAL CHAMPION DOG
BEST VETERAN BITCH
BEST FIELD TRIAL BITCH
BEST HUNTING BITCH
BEST DUAL CHAMPION BITCH

Stud Dog Class, Brood Bitch Class After Best of Breed Judging

*LUNCH BREAK AT JUDGES DISCRETION

Evening: Annual Awards Banquet
6pm Cash Bar
7pm Dinner
7:30pm Awards
 

*3-9-18 PLEASE NOTE JUDGE CHANGE FOR NSS SWEEPSTAKES: Ms. Patty Crowley will be unable to fulfill her assignment. Mrs. Lesli Smith (8305 Washoe Road, Fruitland Idaho 83619) will judge Ms. Crowley's entire assignment.

Events will be udated and added as information becomes available.