Banner

2020 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN GUNDOG

Judges:
Dennis Pierce
Bill Brent
Tim Carwile
Place Dog Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 FC BDK's Texas Hold Em Tex M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
2 Autry's Natural Chromoly Steel Molly F Heath Autry Josh Nieman
3 FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Creek  Becka F Irene, Mike & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
4 GFC/FC/AFC BDK's All That Jazz Jazz F Kirk & Terry Bomer Keith Gulledge

2020 GSPCA Nat'l Open Gundog Championship

Running Order

Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A Motordude Special Dude M Frank Verret Frank Verret
B Papion's Ohi Raife Raife M Paul Richards Dan DiMambro
2 A GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC PJ Wildfires Little Bud Lexie F Dr Kirk & Larry Loftin Larry Loftin
B Fieldmaster's Grounds For Divorce Say M Rex Messner Todd Yamamoto
3 A DC Still's Storm Chaser Von Rugerheim RN Chase M Gereth & Pam Stillman Terry Chandler
B Megerin's Hot Rod Linoln Lincoln M Patricka & Karen Kelly Rich Barber
4 A FC Pineland's Waiting On A Wild Sun Zoe F Peter Aggelatos Dave Walker
B All-N's Hot Koko Koko F Joe & LaCindy Orndorff Joe Orndorff
5 A Tejas Saddle-up Clara Belle Cara F Richard Heller Dan DiMambro
B FC Sheh's Miles Of Bass Sassy F Dr Patti Meldi DVM Rich Barber
6 A FC/AFC Hi-N's Allisono Miranda Allie F Dr Kirk & Larry Loftin Larry Loftin
B Uodibar's Sweeper RaIe F John & Susan Rabidou John Rabidou
7 A Right Stuffs Warrior Princess SH Zena F William Padovano Dan DiMambro
B WFK Jewels Brown BCF Jewels Brown F Kristina Groselle Dave Walker
8 A 3 FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Creek  Becka F Irene, Mike & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
B Uodibar's Robbi Jo Robbi F Sherri Warren Keith Gulledge
9 A 2 Autry's Natural Chromoly Steel Molly F Heath Autry Josh Nieman
B FC Palm Glades Josephine BCF Jo F Daniel Groselle Jr Dave Walker
10 A All N's Wild Card Lucky M Joe & LaCindy Orndorff Joe Orndorff
B Rocksolid Faith Faith F Douglas Nielsen Todd Yamamoto
11 A Dunfur's Houdini Jamie F Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
B Uodibar's Dark Horse Dugi Dugi F John Rabidou John Rabidou
12 A BDK's Sam I Am Sam M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
B FC Outbak's He's For Me Regie M Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
13 A NAFC/NGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's Emma Frost Emma F Clint and Alison Matthews Dan Hoke
B 4 GFC/FC/AFC BDK's All That Jazz Jazz F Kirk & Terry Bomer Keith Gulledge
14 A Dezasterous Here We Go Jake M Derrick Ream Dan DiMambro
B Von Cap's Zip Zip M John Capolino Chase Verdoorn
15 A FC Race To The Moon Race M Clint and Alison Matthews Dan Hoke
B Wingfield'sRemily Remi F Donald Coller Dan DiMambro
16 A FC Covey Up's Controlled Burn Blaze F Mike Patrick Josh Nieman
B 1 FC BDK's Texas Hold Em Tex M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
17 A Jax'D Up Trix'D Out Chevy Chevy M Cary Waterhouse Rich Barber
B FC/AFC Foxgloves Money Maker G M Brian Hill & Karen Niffeneger Dan Hoke
18 A WFK Peanut's Georgia Sonny Boy Jed M Susan Head Dave Walker
B FC Perfections Huckleberry Huck M Chase Benton Jon Hann
19 A FC/AFC Cajun's Firecracker Kadie F Bruce & Keith Bryant Josh Neiman
B VNK's Bo Kan Do Bo M Philip & Stephanie Casdorph & Warren Eizman Dan Hoke
20 A Foxgloves Changes In Attitudes Jimmie M Brian Hill & Karen Niffeneger Brian Hill
B WFK Sister's Major Threat Major M Nelson Mills Dave Walker
21 A BDK's PW Jewel's Tradin For An Emerald Emma F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
B Chief Big Six Chief M Clint and Alison Matthews Dan Hoke
22 A Prairie Wind Made In The USA Mayda F Keith & Roberta Richardson Dan DiMambro
B FC WFK Peanut's Lil' Lindy Lou Lindy F Nelson Mills Dave Walker
23 A FC/AFC Snowy River's Bankin On Boz Boz M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B Pacific's Cracker Jax Jax M Jack Richbourg Dan Hoke
24 A Rocksolid Hope Hope F Douglas Nielsen Todd Yamamoto
B Essergreif's El Paco Of The Prairie Paco M Alex Fredin Josh Nieman
25 A WFK Zoe Brown BCF Zoe Brown F Kristina Groselle Dave Walker
B All N's Southern Comfort Dixie F Kevin & Kathleen Malone Joe Orndorff
26 A GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's High Desert Hoyt Hoyt M Irene, Mike & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
B Heaven Scent's Ocho Mojo Ocho F Linda Waterhouse Rich Barber
27 A Armbrusts BW Tilly Tilly F Art Armbrust Art Armbrust
B Chisholm Creeks Cut'er Loose Lucy F Mark Wasserman Keith Gulledge
28 A WFK Lily Eugenia BCF Lily F Kristina Groselle Dave Walker
B FC Du Lac's Princess Avalor Val F Owen Tubergen Rich Barber
29 A BDK's Calamity Jane Callie F Kirk & Terry Bomer Keith Gulledge
B FC Dunfurs Dalai Bobba Buster M Jim & Marcia Tesarik Dan Hoke
30 A Lambourn's Showdown Shooter M Robin & Hayley Lambourn Josh Nieman
B Texas Bourbon Street Strutter Satchmo M David O'Brien David O'Brien
31 A AO Keg Creek Tripps To Win Tripp M Alan O Davison Josh Neiman
B FC/AFC OutbAIs Tequila Rose Rose F James Heule Dave Walker
32 A Snowy River's Struttin 'N' Cuttin Spur M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B VNK's Slick's Dandy Duke Duke M Philip & Stephanie Casdorph & Warren Eizman Dan Hoke
33 A HRK's Bad Moon Rising Jax M Brooks & Mary Carmichael Keith Gulledge
B Hongo's Layla Layla F Kathleen & Kevin Malone Joe Orndorff
34 A FC/AFC Snowy River's Cuttin High Tide Tide M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B WFK Magic Jack Jack M Nelson Mills Dave Walker
35 A Uodibar's Toot My Horn Tootie F John Rabidou John Rabidou
B Circle H's Tru Grit Gritty M Adam Hamilton Jon Hann
36 A FC NK's King Kipper Kipper M Kevin Donohue Phil Mathiowetz
B FC Rocksolid Palin Palin F Todd Yamamoto Todd Yamamoto
37 A FC Foxgloves White Diamonds Lizzy F Brian Hill & Karen Niffeneger Brian Hill
B WFK Smooth Hoperator Porter M Jason Gregory Dave Walker
38 A Dunfur's Lil Gem Jasper F Warren Eizman Warren Eizman
B FC/AFC Greyrock's Mile Marker Saint M Tom Tubergen Rich Barber
39 A FC Nambe's Franks Lil Project Bo M Curt Cress Terry Chandler
B WFK DDS Sister's 80's Lady KT F Glenn Fussell Dave Walker
40 A FC Rocksolid Chevy Chevy M Todd Yamamoto Todd Yamamoto
B Llano's Game On Greta Greta F Chad Inderman Josh Nieman
41 A Dunfur's Inside Draw Drew M Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
B FC Duck Creek's Lunatic Luna F Chris Miller Dan DiMambro
42 A FC WFK Queen Bey Ozzie F TK Smith Dave Walker
B Palm Glades Blitz Blitz M Lindsay Cuming Rich Barber
43 A NAGDC/FC/AFC Wild Whiskey Von Greiwe Whiskey M Donald & Connie Fidler Dan Hoke
B FC/AFC She's Got Legs Ziva F Kirk & Terry Bomer Keith Gulledge
44 A WFK Rio Grand Nash Rio M Clalire Nash Dave Walker
B Top Fuel's Bail Jumper Pippa F Courtney Campeau Dan DiMambro
45 A Uodibar's Etta James Etta F John & Susan Rabidou John Rabidou
B Buck King's Gunnery Sgt Tom Highway Gunny M Jake Phipps Josh Nieman
46 A WFK Eastland LL Cool Jane Jane F Peter Aggelatos Dave Walker
B NAGDC/FC/AFC Saddled Whitehorse Yukon F Nichole Solt Dan Hoke
47 A Quijano's WD40-Rusty Rusty M David Quijano Josh Neiman
B FC Murphy's Rock Star Roxie F Brian & Nicole Murphy Phil Mathiowetz
48 A NGDC/GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC Cuttin Wilds Space Cowgirl Lena F Mike Patrick Josh Nieman
B FC Whiskey's Yankee Von Greiwe Yankee M Donald Fidler & Warren Eizman Dan Hoke
49 A High Roll'N's Green Monster Hulk M Tim & Erica Zick Dave Walker
B Cactus Jack Is On The Run Jack M Jennifer Jackson Todd Yamamoto
50 A FC Uodibars Lorrie Darlin Lorrie F John Rabidou John Rabidou
B NWGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's All In Chip F Irene, Mike & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
51 A Osae Cuttin Em Down Bo M Chris Clement Josh Nieman
B Wingfield's Lancer Lancer M Donald Coller Dan DiMambro
52 A FC WFK Hank Williams AKA Bo Bo M Gay Fussell & Steven Grice Dave Walker
B HCK's Clowns Last Straw Jett M Sam Hare & Dierk Davis George Newcomb


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.