Banner

2017 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL AGE GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Judges:
John Schoonover, Lagrange, IN
Jim Schultz, Flagstaff, AZ
Stan Truska, Firth, NE
Place Dog Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 BDK's Gold Mine Claim Jumper Bandit M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
2 FC Jett To The Moon Jett M Clint Matthews Dan Hoke
3 MSR's Storm's End Renly M Sarah & James Messer Chris Goegan
4 FC BMB's Free Ride Lewey M Brandon Blum Brandon Blum

After completion of the National All Age Grand Championship a question arose of the eligibility of the winner. After owner review, it was confirmed that the dog was not qualified and had been inadvertently entered by the owner.

The owner of the dog and the dog’s handler have requested that their first place award be vacated.

Running Order

Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A Prairie Wind's Back to Zack Biz M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
B FC Franchi's Son Of A Gun Frank M Jacob Schulz Dan DiMambro
2 A GFC/FC HK's Prime Cut Henry M Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
B FC BDK's Jack Wagon Jack M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
3 A FC Jokes on You Buddy M Steve Erickson Chris Goegan
B FC BMB's Free Ride Lewey M Brandon Blum Brandon Blum
4 A Ehrlichers Dusty Rubicon of Prairie Wind Jeep M Linda Cross-Randolph Ronnie Sale
B Twin Creeks Running Ruger Ruger M Dr Kirk A & Larry L Loftin Larry Loftin/Phil Mathiowetz
5 A NAFC/GAFC/FC/AFC Snowy River's Full Strut Strut M Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B FC Woodland Trail LL Cool J Woody M Robert Reynolds DVM Chris Goegan
6 A NFC Slicks Cuttin Wild Joker M Michael Patrick Josh Nieman
B NAFC/FC/AFC Snowy River's Cuttin Country Dozer M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
7 A Whitemarsh's Maxine's At It Again Maxine F Jeanne Kelly Eldon Hongo
B FC Jett To The Moon Jett M Clint Matthews Dan Hoke
8 A FC BDK's Outbak Cutter Aussie F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith/Robbi Gulledge
B FC Chicoree's Elvis A Airing Felty Elvis M Lance Stephen Felty Chris Goegan
9 A Blue Rivers Cruzin Carlos Carlos M Ann Petersen Josh Nieman
B Texas Tuff Tuff M Terry Bomer Keith & Robbie Gulldge
10 A DG's Lil Miss Memorial Missy F Dave Gangle Chris Goegan
B Priairie Wind I-Con Ike M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
11 A Orlando's Oswald von Grief Oswald M Dr. William A. Orlando Dan DiMambro
B MSR's Quail Commando Buster M John Glover Chris Goegan
12 A Texas Sharp Dressed Man Glade M Terry Bomer Keith or Robbi Gulledge
B FC Llano's Game On Dude Dude M Chad Inderman Josh Nieman
13 A Uodibar's Sidewinder Lea F Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
B FC Priairie Wind's Contender Con M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
14 A Tanglewood Harlie Jane Harlie F William & Pam Robinette Chris Goegan
B FC Quest's Eat My Dust Dusty M Heath Kooima Josh Nieman
15 A FC BMB's High Character Carrick M Brandon Blum Dan Dimambro
B Bully Creek Buckaroo Buck M Scott Harrison Dan Hoke
16 A MSR's Motorrollin Moto F Sarah & James Messer Chris Goegan
B FC Prairie Wind Fast Forward Bert F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
17 A FC/AFC Chicoree's Jake's Bonnie Bonnie F Fred Ryan Dan DiMambro
B Dunfur's Livin on a Prayer Rhodie M Mark & Amy Lund Dan Hoke
18 A Prairie Wind Bert's Joke on Us Bert M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
B GFC/FC Kimber Tactical Tac M John Kadavy Josh Nieman
19 A The Kansas Wind Mariah F Ken Sanderson Phil Mathiowetz
B Praire Wind Teton of Sage Roma F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
20 A MSR's Storm's End Renly M Sarah & James Messer Chris Goegan
B HK's Little Topcat Kitty Kitty F Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
21 A Prairie Wind Penny for Your Thoughts Thor M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
B FC JMA's Whitetail Comet Winnie F Jim & Marie Absmeier Dan DiMambro


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.