Banner

2016 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN GUN DOG GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Judges:
Don Kimble, Wichita, KS
Bill Landress, Porterville, CA
Tim Carwile, Waynesboro, VA
Place Dog Name Call Name Sex Owner Handler
1 Tonelli's Sky Of The Rising Sun Sunny M Lou Tonelli Randall Berry
2 Jax's Tornado Allie Allie F Adam Burch & sarah Burch Rich Barber
3 GFC/FC/AFC Murphy's Cheap Trick Trixie F Brian & Nicole Murphy Phil Mathiowetz
4 Riverside Farms No Sleep Til Brook Lynn Brook F Charles  Lane Rich Barber

2016 GSPCA Nat'l Open Gun Dog Grand Championship

RUNNING ORDER

Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A RFKS Liverhead Fast Lane Katie Katie F Wayland & Ashley Russell Jon Hann
B FC/AFC Miss Liberty II Libby F Mark McFarland Randy Berry
2 A FC/AFC Snowy River's Cuttin Country Dozer M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B FC Dezasterous Jax The Ripper Jax M Matthew Smith Dan Dimambro
3 A AFC Llano's Hot Tamale Molly F Chad Inderman Josh Nieman
B HK's Tarkus Early Girl Norma F Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
4 A NAFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Moon Max F Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
B Hagan's Buster Brown Buster M Carla Hagan Tom Hagan IV
5 A TNT's Get Up and Go Greta F Terry Neill Keith Gulledge
B GAFC/FC/AFC Cuttin Wild's Lil Angel Angel F Michael Patrick Josh Nieman
6 A FC/AFC Liverhead's Jumpin Jackie Jackie F Peter Wilkin Jon Hann
B Rugerheim's Katie Boz Prince Lucca Lucca M Michael Settani & Karen Duprey Terry L. Chandler
7 A FC BDK's PW Annie Oakley Annie F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
B Blue Rivers Cruzin Carlos Carlos M Ann Petersen Josh Nieman
8 A FC/AFC WFK One Day I Ain't Scared of You F Darcy & Christopher Lane Hodges Dave Walker
B Prairie Wind BDK's Dot On The Horizon Dot F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
9 A Prairie Wind Derailed Rayle F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
B FC Teton's I'm Just Sayin' Lou M Donald Lee Josh Nieman
10 A HK's Mighty Mo Mabel Mabel F Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
B Quest's Slick Sassy Lady Sassy F Mary Ingerson Dennis Brath
11 A Texas Hoosier Girl Indy F Terry & Kirk Bomer Keith/Robbi Gulledge
B Handsome Hoffnung V Greif Hopper M Clay A Benton Jon Hann
12 A Cajun's Burning Sensation Casey F Kevin Jackson Tom Hagan IV
B HK's Jus Enuf Cleo F Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
13 A GFC/FC/AFC Murphy's Cheap Trick Trixie F Brian & Nicole Murphy Phil Mathiowetz
B Prairie Wind Mya's Feather Duster Kirbee F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
14 A FC/AFC WFK Palm Glades Coasting Along Sandy F Jeff Craven Dave Waker
B Foxgloves Money Maker M Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill/Dan Hoke
15 A Armbrust RWC Walk The Walk Walker M Ron Wych & Art Armbrust Art Armbrust
B FC WFK Belle's Georgia Peanut Peanut F Tim Zick Dave Walker
16 A FC Murphy's Rock Star Roxie F Brian & Nicole Murphy Phil Mathiowetz
B GFC/FC/AFC Keyway's Cover Girl Alexa F Kathleen Boyd @Nancy Colwell Randall Berry
17 A NGDC/FC/AFC Llano's Big Bad Betty Betty F Chad Inderman Josh Nieman
B Zumbro's Domino of Crow Creek M Erik Flicek Tom Hagan IV
18 A FC/AFC Zack Nash Zack M Spencer & Slaton Nash Terry Chandler
B DC/AFC Up N'Adam-Rugerheim's Lil Cricket,SH Cricket F Katie & Tom Tazza Dennis Brath/Dave Walker
19 A CLK'S POINT ME THE WAY ALLIE F Jerry Alden Keith/Robbi Gulledge
B DC Still's Storm Chaser Von Rugerheim RN Chase M Pamela & Gereth Stillman Terry Chandler
20 A FC/AFC Up N Adams Bustin Loose JH CGC Buster M Dayna & Anthony Rusciano Dan DiMambro
B Armbrusts Deuce Deuce M Barney Guyett Art Armbrust
21 A Tonelli's Sky Of The Rising Sun Sunny M Lou Tonelli Randall Berry
B FC AO Outlaw Double Barrel Express Deuce M Alan O Davison Josh Nieman
22 A FC Tejas Bandit's Southern Belle Belle F Kenneth Tomlinson Dennis Brath
B Dunfur's Door Number Three Monte F Dan Hoke Dan Hoke
23 A Windwalker's Sexie Sadie Sadie F Elizabeth White Phil Mathiowetz
B Quest's Slick Sassy Lady Sassy F Mary Ingerson Dennis Brath
24 A FC Outbak's Free Grazer Mike M Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
B BDK's PW Jewel's Tradin For An Emerald Emma F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
25 A Commander Jack Jack M Doug & Susan Bineham Rabidou/Hoke
B FC HK's Trilogy Trio F Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
26 A BDK's Texas Holdem Tex M Clark & Andrea Linn Keith Gulledge
B FC/AFC Dunfur's High Desert Hoyt Hoyt M Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
27 A DC/AFC Up N'Adam's Silhouette Shadow F Katie & Tom Tazza Dave Walker
B FC/AFC Uodibar's Texas Moon AKA Pete Pete M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
28 A FC Kimber Tactical Tac M John Kadavy Josh Nieman
B NAFC FC Up N'Adam's Tyler Tyler M Jeanne Kelly Dennis Brath
29 A Jax's Tornado Allie Allie F Adam Burch & sarah Burch Rich Barber
B FC Jackson Brown Wagoners Lightning JACKSON M LEE C WAGONER Dan Dimambro
30 A FC/AFC Big Rock Von Kobe Kobe M Kevin Prescott Dan Hoke
B Ch Up N'Adam's Bedazzled Raquel F Katrin & Thomas Tazza Dennis Brath/Dave Walker
31 A GFC/FC/AFC Uodibar's Texas Shadywood Gena F Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
B DC/AFC Yong Gun's Memories Made MADDIE F RICHARD A PETERSEN Terry Chandler
32 A JMA's Whitetail Comet Winnie F Jim & Marie Absmeier Dan Dimambro
B Uodibar's Bold Cab Cab M Michael Racis Rabidou/Hoke
33 A Llano's Snowbird Feather F Chad Inderman Josh Nieman
B WFK Stephens' Dakota Dakota F Robert Todd Stephens Dave Walker
34 A Prairie Wind Mya's Clean Slate Slate M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
B Llano's Game On Dude M Chad Inderman Josh Nieman
35 A FC/AFC WFK Hilited Marshside Margarita Sister F Bradley Taylor Dave Walker
B Prairie Wind Extradorinaire Airee F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
36 A FC AFC Aims High's Beetle Juice Beetle M Ty Callicotte Dan Hoke
B Greyrock's Mile Marker Saint M Tom Tubergen Rich Barber
37 A Flappjacks Twisted Sister Nova F Clay A Benton Jon Hann
B Aims High's Rising Inferno Fern F Ty Callicotte Dan Hoke
38 A NAFC/FC/AFC Sixxem's A Cut Above Sadie F Keith Bryant and Mick Cheshire Josh Niemen
B FC Snowy River's Ivy Itch Ivy F Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
39 A H's Double A Flagship Flag F Harlan Higginbotham Jon Hann
B Dammurhide's Aint Misbehavin Hank M John Marczeski Phil Mathiowetz
40 A FC Tonellis Sky Walker Sky M Lou Tonelli Randall Berry
B Dunfur's All In Chip F Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
41 A Prairie  Wind Flirt She's A Keeper Keeper F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
B FC Dunfurs Scabrock Dot Cara F Stephen Short Dan Hoke
42 A FC Uodibar's Lights Out Tyson M Joseph & Katherine Sajda Mike Mullineaux
B FC Riden High Rudy Rudy M Ray Nelson Randy Berry
43 A FC Blazin Liverhead Tip Topper Topper M Peter Wilkin Jon Hann
B FieldRunners Jazz and Blues Roxy F Dayna & Anthony Rusciano Dan DiMambro
44 A FC AFC Radbach's High Ransom Tip M Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
B FC Odyssey's Perfect Traveler Charlie M Chuck & Judy Parietti Jon Hann
45 A FC/AFC Badland's Grizzly Bear Bear M Bruce and Christopher Bryant Josh Niemen
B FC WFK Brockway's Annie Oakley Dancer F Ed & Susan Brock Dave Walker
46 A Uodibar's Lorrie Darlin Lorrie F John Rabidou Rabidou/Hoke
B FC Slicks Southern Dixie Dixie F Wayland & Heather Russell Jon Hann
47 A FC Salamone's Mele Kalikimaka MALI F ROBERT SALAMONE Dan Dimambro
B BDK's All That Jazz Jazz F Terry & Kirk Bomer Keith/Robbi Gulledge
48 A FC Foxgloves Spending a Buck Jessie M Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill/Dan Hoke
B Yong Gun's Li'l Bit O'Dixie LILLY F Rick Petersen Terry Chandler
49 A FC Crusin's Rocket Queen ROXY F ROB ERRIGO Dan Dimambro
B Caden's Ollie On-Sale Ollie M Lisa Mims Dennis Brath
50 A Outbak's Let It Ride Rider M Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
B Havens BA Runabout Rudy RUDY M JACK AND SANDY MARCHESE Dan Dimambro
51 A FC/AFC Foxgloves Skys the Limit Sky F Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill/Dan Hoke
B Prairie Wind's Razor's Edge MH Mickey M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
52 A Franchi's Son of a Gun Frank M Jacob Schulz Dennis Brath
B Riverside Farms No Sleep Til Brook Lynn Brook F Charles  Lane Rich Barber
53 A FC Dunfurs Dirt Circus M Mike & Sue Ann Kinney Dan Hoke
B RTK's Calcutta Clipper Cali F Chris Benskin Tom Hagan IV
54 A Last Chance Crop Duster Dusty M James & Linda Stinnett Jon Hann


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.