Banner

2016 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

FUTURITY

Judges:
Bruce Bryant, Silver City, IA
Mark Calder, Union Bridge, MD
Tim Zick, Edgerton, WI
Place Dog Name Call Name Sex Owner Handler
1 Whitemarsh's Maxine's AT It Again Maxine F Jeanne Kelly Dennis Brath
2 AAA's Jumping Jax Flash Mick M Spyridon Ananiades Dan DiMambro
3 BDK's Twelfth Man Aggie M David O'Brien Keith/or Robbi Gulledge
4 Finley's Gatorbait F William Minnis William Minnis

2016 GSPCA Nat'l Field Futurity

RUNNING ORDER

Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A Snowy River's Bankin on Boz Boz M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B Uodibar's Robbi Jo Robbi F Sherri Tangsrud Robbi Gulledge / Keith Gulledge
2 A Von Steubens Gentleman Jack M J M Randall R Berryl Randall R Berry
B HK's Proud Mary Mary F Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
3 A Larue's Point Of View Emma F Dennis & Adele Pierce Dennis Pierce
B Finley's Gatorbait F William Minnis William Minnis
4 A Wind Dancer's Luci Leiu Luci F Peggy Kovling & Jerry Langford Ray Dohse
B BDK's Twelfth Man Aggie M David O'Brien Keith/or Robbi Gulledge
5 A Snowy River's Neon Jewel Jewel F Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B Yong Guns Rugerheim Hot Tamale Molly F RICK & YONG PETERSEN Rick Petersen
6 A Wind Swepts Last Chance Missy F Robert Perlin Chris Goegan
B Whitemarsh's Maxine's AT It Again Maxine F Jeanne Kelly Dennis Brath
7 A Wind Dancer's White Lace Laci F Peggy Kovling & Jerry Langford Ray Dohse
B Uodibar's BC Bob Bob M John Rabidou John Rabidou
8 A Karmakan Biabitch Karma F Linda Waterhouse Phil Mathiowetz
B Snowy River's White Out Willy M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
9 A PJ Wildfire's Little Lexi Lexi F Joseph Vicari Vicari /TBD/ Other
B PW Indian Brooks Heads Up Enzi F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
10 A Tejas Cool Running Ajax M Dennis Brath Dennis Brath
B Tex Bourbon Street Strutter Sachmo M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
11 A Burr Oaks Liver Head's Cactus Cody Cody M Thomas & Kimberly Amend Tim Thaden
B Lone Creek Git R Done Cricket F Brad Haseman Vicari
12 A Von Kasdor's Sami Sami F David Bills David Bills
B Armbrust On-Point Ace of Spades Spade F Art Armbrust Art Armbrust
13 A Joyful Shoefly Get Out Of My Way Fly Bee F Susan Oertel Susan Oertel
B Windy City's Last Laugh Joker M William Larson Dennis Brath
14 A Sarah's Too Cool Jewel F Jeffrey Yuna & James L Messer James Messer
B Wyoming's Dusty Diamond Jax Reo M Mike Skadsem Josh Nieman
15 A Bluehill hunting Wildgirl Emma F Daniel Tang Thomas Hagan IV
B Goforth's Remington Steele Remy M Arlon Goforth Tim Thaden
16 A GK's Ramblin Acre M Greg Keiser Greg Keiser
B Snowy River's Cuttin High Tide Tide M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
17 A Tejas Saddle-Up Clara Belle Clara F Lisa Mims Dennis Brath
B PJ Wildfires Super Sport Sport M Remo Blandi Vicari
18 A Prairie Wind's Billy The Kid M Charles Kelley Charles Kelley
B Hi-Tailyn Hakoda F Scott Bodenstab Ray Dohse
19 A Uodibar's Toot My Horn Tootie F John W. Rabidou Keith Gulledge
B Saddles Lil Brandy Brandy F James Heule James Heule
20 A Tejas Saddle's Boot Scooting Boogie Scooter F Kenneth Tomlinson Dennis Brath
B Prairie Wind Out On A Limb Libbie F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
21 A Mar Macs Thor of Opalescence Thor M Marion Machlusa Chris Goegan
B Aunt Troji's Dirty Nike Nike F Larry Metter Larry Metter
22 A VNK's Bo Kan Do M Stephanie & Phil Casdorph Josh Neiman
B J Bar J Right out the Saddlr Revis M James  Stafford Dennis Brath
23 A Eshod's Dohse Doe Lena F Peggy Kovling & Jerry Langford Ray Dohse
B HighStanding Outlaw's Image Junior M Dayna & Anthony Rusciano Dan DiMambro
24 A WindRip's Midnight Blue Jorah F  Arwen Dabb Arwen Dabb
B Hi Points Starfire Opal Fire F Giovanni Goegan Chris  Goegan
25 A HK Angie's Slick Image Blaze F Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
B VNKs Slick's Dandy Duke M Stephanie & Phil Casdorph Josh Neiman
26 A AAA's Jumping Jax Flash Mick M Spyridon Ananiades Dan DiMambro
         


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.