Banner

2016 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

AMATEUR GUN DOG CHAMPIONSHIP

Judges:
John Rabidou, Hondo,TX
Bill Monk, Zanesville, OH
David Downing, Gatesville, TX
Place Dog Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 FC/AFC Snowy River's Cuttin Country Dozer M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
2 NAFC/FC/AFC Snowy River's Full Strut Strut M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
3 FC WFK Belle's Georgia Peanut Peanut F Tim Zick Tim Zick
4 GAFC/FC/AFC Tjust Lucky Three Spot Lucky M Keith and Bruce Bryant Keith Bryant
JAM GFC/FC/AFC Murphy's Cheap Trick Trixie F Brian & Nicole Murphy Brian Murphy
JAM Llano's Snowbird Feather F Chad Inderman Chad Inderman
JAM FC Blazin Liverhead Tip Topper Topper M Peter Wilkin Peter Wilkin
JAM GAFC/FC/AFC Cuttin Wild's Lil Angel Angel F Michael Patrick Mike Patrick

2016 GSPCA Nat'l Amateur Championship

Second Series (Saturday Oct 22)

Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A NAFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Moon Max F Irene & Cal Palmer Irene or Cal Palmer
B DC/AFC Up N'Adam-Rugerheim's Lil Cricket,SH Cricket F Katie & Tom Tazza Katie Tazza
2 A FC Snowy River's Ivy Itch Ivy F Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B FC Blazin Liverhead Tip Topper Topper M Peter Wilkin Peter Wilkin
3 A WFK High Roll-N's Money Pit's A Blaze Blaze F Timothy & Erica Zick Timothy Zick
B GFC/FC/AFC Murphy's Cheap Trick Trixie F Brian & Nicole Murphy Brian Murphy
4 A GAFC/FC/AFC Tjust Lucky Three Spot Lucky M Keith and Bruce Bryant Keith Bryant
B FC WFK Belle's Georgia Peanut Peanut F Tim Zick Tim Zick
5 A FC/AFC Snowy River's Cuttin Country Dozer M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B FC/AFC WFK Hilited Marshside Margarita Sister F Bradley Taylor Tim Zick
6 A NGDC/FC/AFC Llano's Big Bad Betty Betty F Chad Inderman Chad Inderman
B FC/AFC Big Rock Von Kobe Kobe M Kevin Prescott Dan Hoke
7 A Franchi's Son of a Gun Frank M Jacob Schulz Richard Heller
B Riverside Farms No Sleep Til Brook Lynn Brook F Charles  Lane Chuck Lane
8 A AFC Llano's Hot Tamale Molly F Chad Inderman Chad Inderman
A NAFC/FC/AFC Snowy River's Full Strut Strut M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
9 A FC Cajun's Firecracker Kadie F Bruce Bryant Keith Bryant Bruce Bryant
B FC Riden High Rudy Rudy M Ray Nelson Ray Nelson
10 A Llano's Snowbird Feather F Chad Inderman Chad Inderman
B GAFC/FC/AFC Cuttin Wild's Lil Angel Angel F Michael Patrick Mike Patrick

Running Order (Monday Oct 17, approx. start time 7:30 am)

Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A FC Dezasterous Jax The Ripper Jax M Matthew Smith Matt Smith
B Prairie Wind Mya's Clean Slate Slate M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2 A NAGDC/FC/AFC Wild Whiskey Von Greiwe Whiskey M Donald & Connie Fidler Don Dalton
B JMA's Whitetail Comet Winnie F Jim & Marie Absmeier Matt Smith
3 A Tonelli's Sky Of The Rising Sun Sunny M Lou Tonelli Kathleen Boyd
B FC/AFC Gabbe's High Plains Once In A Blue Moon M Kevin Waide Kevin B Waide
4 A RFKS Liverhead Fast Lane Katie Katie F Wayland & Ashley Russell Wayland Russell
B AFC Hedge Rise Liverhead Would He Point A Bird M Mike Zimbelman Mike Zimbelman
5 A FC WindRip's On Your Knees JH Layla F  Arwen Dabb Arwen Dabb
B FC RTK's Calcutta Clipper Cali F Chris Benskin Tom Hagan III
6 A FC/AFC Up N Adams Bustin Loose JH CGC Buster M Dayna & Anthony Rusciano Mike Patrick
B NWGDC/FC Rollin Thunder Pocket Watch Pip F Stephen Hetmanck Stephen Hetmanck
7 A FC/AFC Liverhead's Jumpin Jackie Jackie F Peter Wilkin Peter Wilkin
B FC/AFC Miss Liberty II Libby F Mark McFarland Mark McFarland
8 A Prairie  Wind Flirt She's A Keeper Keeper F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
B Murphy's Rose Bud RoseBud F Brian & Nicole Murphy Brian Murphy
9 A GAFC/FC/AFC Cuttin Wilds Space Cowgirl Lena F Michael Patrick Mike Patrick
B Llano's Snowbird Feather F Chad Inderman Chad Inderman
10 A NAFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Moon Max F Irene & Cal Palmer Irene or Cal Palmer
B Caden's Ollie On-Sale Ollie M Lisa Mims Lisa Mims
11 A FC AFC Kane's Young Un Dee F Don  Dalton Don Dalton
B FC Trueblu's BDK Ace In The Hole Ace M Matthew Smith Matt Smith
12 A FC Tonellis Sky walker Sky M Lou Tonelli Kathleen Boyd
B Prairie Wind Derailed Rayle F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
13 A GFC/FC AFC Keyway's Cover Girl Alexa F Kathleen Boyd @Nancy Colwell Kathleen Boyd
B FC Snowy River's Ivy Itch Ivy F Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
14 A Texas Hoosier Girl Indy F Terry & Kirk Bomer Terry Bomer
B FC/AFC Duke's Baze Wynfield Blaze M Eddie Abraham Bob Fellins
15 A MSR's Storm's End Renly M Sarah & James Messer James Messer
B WFK High Roll-N's Money Pit's A Blaze Blaze F Timothy & Erica Zick Timothy Zick
16 A Hagan's Buster Brown Buster M Carla Hagan Tom Hagan Sr.
B FC Blazin Liverhead Tip Topper Topper M Peter Wilkin Peter Wilkin
17 A Prairie Wind's Razor's Edge MH Mickey M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
B FC Dunfurs Scabrock Dot Cara F Stephen Short Arwen Dabb
18 A DC/AFC Up N'Adam's Silhouette Shadow F Katie & Tom Tazza Katie Tazza
B FC/AFC Foxgloves Skys the Limit Sky F Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
19 A FC/AFC The Perfect Girl Karla MHA Karla F Janice W. Price, DVM Janice W. Price, DVM
B AFC Llano's Hot Tamale Molly F Chad Inderman Chad Inderman
20 A DC/AFC Von Kasdorf's Kan U Spare a Dime Josie F Stephanie & Phil Casdorph Philip Casdorph
B GAFC/FC/AFC Tjust Lucky Three Spot Lucky M Keith and Bruce Bryant Keith Bryant
21 A Zumbro's Domino of Crow Creek Domino M Erik Flicek Tom Hagan Sr.
B FC Teton's I'm Just Sayin' Lou M Donald Lee Don Lee
22 A FC/AFC Radbach's High Ransom Tip M Irene & Cal Palmer Cal or Irene Palmer
B Yong Gun's Li'l Bit O' Dixie Lilly F Rick Petersen Rick Petersen
23 A FC/AFC Dunfur's High Desert Hoyt Hoyt M Irene & Cal Palmer Cal or Irene Palmer
B Jax's Tornado Allie Allie F Adam Burch & sarah Burch Adam Burch
24 A FC WFK Belle's Georgia Peanut Peanut F Tim Zick Tim Zick
B FC Tejas Bandit's Southern Belle Belle F Kenneth Tomlinson Kenneth Tomlinson
25 A FC AO Outlaw Double Barrel Express Deuce M Alan O Davison Alan O Davison
B Sundance Colt's Gunslinging Cowboy Duke M Andy & Debbie Gerdes Andy Gerdes
26 A Aims High's Rising Inferno Fern F Ty Callicotte Irene Palmer or Tim Zick
B GFC/FC/AFC Murphy's Cheap Trick Trixie F Brian & Nicole Murphy Brian Murphy
27 A FC/AFC Sundance Kid's Gunsling 45 SH Colt M Andy & Debbie Gerdes Andy Gerdes
B DC/AFC Up N'Adam-Rugerheim's Lil Cricket,SH Cricket F Katie & Tom Tazza Katie Tazza
28 A FC Bar-B's Once In A Blue Moon Blue M Will Barbee Will Barbee
B FC/AFC WFK Hilited Marshside Margarita Sister F Bradley Taylor Tim Zick
29 A DC/AFC Yong Gun's Memories Made Maddie F Richard Petersen Rick Petersen
B Sundance Kids Texas Flower Daisy F Andy & Debbie Gerdes Andy Gerdes
30 A Foxgloves Money Maker M Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
B Franchi's Son of a Gun Frank M Jacob Schulz Richard Heller
31 A Uodibar's Texas Moon AKA Pete Pete M David O'Brien Terry Bomer
B FC AFC Aims High's Beetle Juice Beetle M Ty Callicotte Irene Palmer or Tim Zick
32 A FC/AFC Badlands Grizzly Bear Bear M Bruce & Christopher Bryant Bruce Bryant
B FC/AFC Duke of Monroe's Boom Vang Wynfield Boomer M Bob Felins Ed Abraham
33 A Prairie Wind Extradorinaire Airee F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
B NAFC/FC/AFC Sixxem's A Cut Above Sadie F Keith Bryant & Mick Cheshire Keith Bryant
34 A FC Slicks Southern Dixie Dixie F Wayland & Heather Russell Wayland Russell
B FC/AFC Big Rock Von Kobe Kobe M Kevin Prescott Dan Hoke
35 A Dunfur's All In Chip F Irene & Cal Palmer Cal Palmer
B AFC Temp's Original Irish Cream, SH Bailey F Kevin & Lorraine Temple  Kevin Temple
36 A FC/AFC B Docks Duke of Monroe Duke M Bob Felins Ed Abraham
B FC WFK Brockway's Annie Oakley Dancer F Ed & Susan Brock Ed Brock
37 A NAFC/FC/AFC Snowy River's Full Strut Strut M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B MSR's Lord of Dragon Stone Stan M Sarah & James Messer James Messer
38 A FC/AFC Snowy River's Cuttin Country Dozer M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B AFC/FC Sky's Trojan Arrow Troji F Larry Metter Larry Metter
39 A NAFC/FC Up N'Adam's Tyler Tyler M Jeanne Kelly Jeanne Kelly/Mike Patrick
B FC High Roll-N's Tokin A Stogie Cohiba M Erica Zick Timothy Zick
40 A BDK's All That Jazz Jazz F Terry & Kirk Bomer Terry Bomer
B FC Murphy's Rock Star Roxie F Brian & Nicole Murphy Brian Murphy
41 A FC BDK's PW Annie Oakley Annie F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
B NGDC/FC/AFC Llano's Big Bad Betty Betty F Chad Inderman Chad Inderman
42 A Prairie Wind BDK's Dot On The Horizon Dot F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
B FC Cajun's Firecracker Kadie F Bruce Bryant Keith Bryant Bruce Bryant
43 A Riverside Farms No Sleep Til Brook Lynn Brook F Charles  Lane Chuck Lane
B FC Odyssey's Perfect Traveler Charlie M Chuck & Judy Parietti Chuck Parietti
44 A Teton's Prairie Wind Trek Trek M Donald Lee Don Lee
B Prairie Wind Mya's Feather Duster Kirbee F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
45 A FC Riden High Rudy Rudy M Ray Nelson Ray Nelson
B Llano's Game On Dude M Chad Inderman Chad Inderman
46 A GAFC/FC/AFC Cuttin Wild's Lil Angel Angel F Michael Patrick Mike Patrick
B FC Kojac's Mischievous Spirit Seriously F Susan Oertel Susan Oertel
47 A FC Foxgloves Spending a Buck Jessie M Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
           


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.