Banner

2016 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL AGE GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Judges:
Mike Beach, Lincoln, NE
Jim Cipponeri, New Hudson, MI
Todd Schaaf, Woodland, WA
Place Dog Name Call Name Sex Owner Handler
1 FC Eshod's Uprising Ryder M Ed and Trudy Moody Chris Goegan
2 NFC Chloe's Jax of All Trades Trey M Brooks Carmichael Keith Gulledge or Brooks Carmichael
3 FC Jagermeisters Dollop of Daisy Daisy F Jody & LaCindy Orndorff Chris Goegan
4 Dunfur's Livin On A Prayer Rhodey M Mark & Amy Lund Dan Hoke

2016 GSPCA Nat'l All Age Grand Championship

RUNNING ORDER

Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A Praire Wind Penny For Your Thoughts Thor M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
B GFC/FC HK's Prime Cut Henry M Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
2 A FC Keg Creek Colorado Cowboy Cowboy M Keith and Bruce Bryant Josh Niemen
B Quest's Eat My Dust Dusty M Mary Ingerson Dennis Brath
3 A FC Jagermeisters Dollop of Daisy Daisy F Jody & LaCindy Orndorff Chris Goegan
B Prairie Wind's Back to Zack Biz M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
4 A FC Trueblu's BDK Ace In The Hole Ace M Matthew Smith Dan Dimambro
B The Kansas Wind Mariah F Ken Sanderson Phil Mathiowetz
5 A NAFC FC AFC Snowy River's Full Strut Strut M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B BDK's Outbak Cutter Aussie F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
6 A Hi-N's Bodacious Bo M Hank Lewis Dimambro/Lewis
B FC Woodland Trail LL Cool J Woody M Robert Reynolds DVM Chris Goegan
7 A Texas Tuff Tuff M Terry Bomer Keith or Robbi Gulledge
B Hi-N's Feed Jake Jake M Hank Lewis Dan Dimambro
8 A FC Prairie Wind Fast Forward Bert F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
B Uodibar's Sidewinder Lea F Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
9 A FC Jett To The Moon Jett M Clint Matthews Dan Hoke
B NFC Chloe's Jax of All Trades Trey M Brooks Carmichael Keith Gulledge or Brooks Carmichael
10 A Franco's T for Texas T M Xavier Harvey Franco, Lisa Franco Chris Goegan/James Messer
B FC McDaniel Run Oliver M Mark & Amy Lund Dan Hoke
11 A DC Hubert's King of the World Regardless Bernie M Jeffrey & Linda Drogin Dennis Brath
B FC/AFC Chicoree's Sparkle In Her Eye F Fred Ryan Dan DiMambro
12 A FC Mavericks Big Bully Bull M Clark & Andrea Linn Keith Gulledge
B FC/AFC Titletown's L.V. Butterfly F Patvandehei Pat Vande Hei
13 A Dunfur's Livin On A Prayer Rhodey M Mark & Amy Lund Dan Hoke
B FC Chicoree's Country Fan F Fred Ryan Dan DiMambro
14 A Orlando's Oscar Von Greif Oscar M Dr. William A. Orlando Dennis Brath
B Keg Creek MC's Big Lick Razor M Steve Chang Steve Chang
15 A MSR's Motorrollin Moto F Sarah & James Messer J Messer/Goegan
B FC BDK's Jack Wagon Jack M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
16 A Dunfur's Emma Frost Emma F Clint Matthews Dan Hoke
B BMB's Free Ride Lewey M Brandon Blum Brandon Blum/Dan DiMambro
17 A NFC/2xNGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Slicks Cuttin Wild Joker M Michael Patrick Josh Nieman
B FC Prairie Wind's Contender Con M Keith & Bobbi Richardson Ronnie Sale
18 A FC Uodibar's Party Punch Spike M Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
B Bully Creek Buckaroo Buck M Scott Harrison Dan Hoke
19 A FC BMB's High Character Carrick M Brandon Blum Brandon Blum/Dan DiMambro
B FC Eshod's Uprising Ryder M Ed and Trudy Moody Chris Goegan


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.