Banner

2015 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN GUN DOG

Judges:
Chris Streitenberger - Lancaster, Ohio
Stan Williamson - Longview, Illinois
Place Dog Name Call Name Sex Owner Handler
1 NGDC/GFC/FC CLK'S Point Me The Way Allie F Jerry Alden Keith Gulledge
2 FC AFC Murphy's Cheap Trick Trixie F Brian & Nicole Murphy Brian Murphy
3 FC Blazin Liverhead Tip Topper Topper M Peter Wilkin Jon Hann
4 FC Greyrock's Mile Marker Saint M Tom Tubergen Rich Barber

RUNNING ORDER

Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC Uodibar's Angelina Angie F Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
B NAFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Moon   F Irene & Cal Palmer Irene, Cal Palmer, Tim Zick, Dan Hoke
2 A FC Tonelli's Sky Walker Sky M Lou Tonelli Carl Porter
B FC/AFC Texas Hossier Girl Indy F Kirk & Terry Bomer Terry Bomer (am) Keith & Robbi Gulledge
3 A DC Up N'Adam's-Rugerheim's Lil Cricket SH Cricket F Katrin & Thomas Tazza Dave Walker/Dennis Brath
B FC/AFC Foxgloves Mint Edition Katie F Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill/ Dan Hoke
4 A Praire Wind BDK's Dot on the Horizon Dot F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge/Keith Richarson
B FC Golden West Zip Cody Zip M Steven F Pasas Steven Pasas
5 A NGDC/FC/AFC Llano's Big Bad Betty Betty F Chad & Joe Inderman Josh Nieman
B FC Zack Nash Zack M Spencer & Slaton Nash Nathan Nash
6 A Milo's Settin' Fire to the Wind   F Mike, Lori, Cal & Irene Palmer Dan Hoke
B FC Hagan's Buster Brown Buster M Carla & Thomas Hagan Tom Hagan IV
7 A FC Blazin Liverhead Tip Topper Topper M Peter Wilkin Jon Hann
B Rumel's Von Budmiser Buddy M Carl T Checklick Dan Dimambro
8 A FC Last Chance Crop Duster Dusty M Dan & Linda Stinnett Jon Hann
B FC Dunfur's Dirt Circus Hands M Mike & Sue Ann Kinney Dan Hoke
9 A FC WFK Belle's Georgia Peanut Peanut F Tim Zick Dave Walker
B NAFC/FC/AFC Sixxem's A Cut Above Sadie F Keith Bryant and Mick Cheshire Keith Bryant
10 A Mucci's Blu By You Blu F Francesco Mucci Dan DiMambro
B Stills Storm Chaser Von Rugerheim   M Gereth &  Pam  Stillman Terry Chandler
11 A Dunfur's All In   F Cal & Irene Palmer Cal, Irene Palmer, Tim Zick, Dan Hoke
B Windwalker's Cockney Wench Liza F John A Marczeski Phil Mathiowetz
12 A FC Zumbro's Domino of Crow Creek Dom M Erik Flicek Tom Hagan IV
B FC Jefferson's Greta Von Greif Greta F Brett K Jefferson Carl Porter
13 A FC/AFC WFK Hilited Marshside Margarita Sister F Bradley Taylor Dave Walker
B FC Big Rock Von Kobe Kobe M Kevin Prescott Dan Hoke
14 A FC Dulac's Princess Fiona Fiona F Janice Tubergen Rich Barber
B RTk's Calcutta Clipper Cali F Chris Benskin Tom Hagan IV
15 A Dunfur's High Desert Hoyt   M Irene, Mike & Cal Palmer Cal, Irene Palmer, Tim Zick, Dan Hoke
B AFC WFK Palm Glades Coasting Along Sandy F Jeff Craven Dave Walker
16 A Mavericks Big Bully Bull M Clark & Andrea Linn Keith Gulledge
B NAFC/FC/AFC Up N'Adam's Tyler Tyler M Jeanne Kelly- Gandal Dennis Brath
17 A FC JDubs Crosswind Shock and Awe Shock M Jason Winans Dan DiMambro
B FC Odyssey's Perfect Traveler Charlie M Chuck & Judy Parietti Jon Hann
18 A FC Bar-B's Once In A Blue Noon   M Will & Kathleen Barbee Will Barbee (a), Keith gulledge (o)
B Cajun's Burning Sensation Casey F Jeffrey Wallace Tommy Hagan
19 A FC Dunfur's Turster Sink M Tom Dolan Dan Hoke
B FC Tejas Bandit's Southern Belle Belle F Kenneth Tomlinson Josh Nieman
20 A FC AFC Murphy's Cheap Trick Trixie F Brian & Nicole Murphy Brian Murphy
B FC Chicoree's Sparkle In Her Eye Sparkie M Fred Ryan DVM Dan DiMambro
21 A FC BDK's PW Annie Oakley Annie F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge/Keith Richarson
B FC Radbach's High Ransom   M Cal & Irene Palmer Cal, Irene Palmer, Tim Zick, Dan Hoke
22 A TC Sageflyers Gorta's Ranger UDX4,OM5,GO,RE,MH,NA   M Geri Orta Jim Cochran
B Foxgloves Push the Limit Dillon M Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
23 A Haven's BA Runabout Rudy Rudy M Jack & Sandy Marchese Dan DiMambro
B Uodibar's Texas Moon Pete M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
24 A FC AO Outlaw Double Barrel Express Deuce M Alan O Davison Josh Neiman
B FC H's Double A Flagship Flag F Harlan Higginbotham Jon Hann
25 A NGDC/GFC/FC CLK'S Point Me The Way Allie F Jerry Alden Keith or Robbi Gulledge
B Rocklane's Miss Ruth Ruth F David Morgan Dan DiMambro
26 A FC Outbak's Free Grazer Mike M Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
B FC/AFC Foxgloves Skys the Limit Sky F Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
27 A Dunfurs Scabrock Dot Cara F Stephen Short Stephen Short/Arwen Dabb/ Dan Hoke
B Uodibars Morass Mo M John Rabidou Josh Nieman
28 A FC WFK Peanut's DDS Trial Edition   M Philip A Vadeboncoeur Phil Vadeboncoeur/Tim Zick/Dave Walker (o)
B FC/AFC Liverhead's Jumpin Jackie Jackie F Peter Wilkin Jon Hann
29 A FC/AFC Dunfur's Billy Voltarie Billie M MIKE JONES Dan Hoke
B MSK'S Lil' Motown Hero Maggs F Mike Kuzeppa Josh Nieman
30 A DC/AFC Up N'Adams Silhouette Shadow F Katrin & Thomas Tazza Dennis Brath/Dave Walker
B FC Greyrock's Mile Marker Saint M Tom Tubergen Rich Barber
31 A All Liver Oliver Armistace Oliver M Scott & Michele Darrington Jim Cochran
B Armbrust's Deuce Deuce M Barney Guyett Art Armbrust
32 A Quest's Slick Sassy Lady Sassy F Mary Ingerson Dennis Brath
B FC Chukarhill Bud Bud M Stuart Milbrad Sara Job/ Trena Cardwell
33 A FC/AFC Aims High's Beetle Juice Beetle M Ty Callicotte Dan Hoke/Tim Zick
B Palm Glades Bocephus Bocephus or Bo M Mark and Cheryl Brent Dave Walker
34 A GFC/FC/AFC Uodibar's Texas Shadywood Gena F Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
A FC Sageflyer Lil' Miss Whistlin'  Dixie MH Dixie F AnnaMaria Marchionne & John Teeters Trena Cardwell


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.