Banner

2014 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN

Judges:
Dickie Sorrell, Hubbard, TX | Cynthia Findley, Ventura, IA 
Placement Dog Name Sex Owner Handler
1 FC CLK'S Point Me The Way Female Jerry Alden Keith Gulledge
2 NAFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Moon Female Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke/Irene Palmer
3 NGDC/FC/AFC Llano's Big Bad Betty Female Chad Inderman & Joe Inderman Chad Inderman or Joe Inderman
4 FC/AFC H's Hedge Rise Ignited Male Harlan Higginbotham Jon Hann

Open Gun Dog - 2014 GSPCA National Championships

RUNNING ORDER

Brace Dog Dog Name Sex Owner Handler
1 A Rumel's Von Budmiser Male Carl Checklkick Dan Dimambro
1 B FC CLK'S Point Me The Way Female Jerry Alden Keith or Robbi Gulledge
2 A FC Zack Nash Male Spencer & Slaton Nash Terry Chandler
2 B FC Dulac's Princess Fiona Female Janice Tubergen Rich Barber
3 A Foxgloves Push the Limit Male Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill
3 B Hank Jr's Rowdy Friends Male Beverly Gilstrap Dohse/Inderman
4 A FC AFC Murphy's Cheap Trick Female Brian & Nicole Murphy Phil Mathiowetz
4 B NAFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Moon Female Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke/Irene Palmer
5 A Wind Dancer's Muttly Crue Female Peggy Kovling Ray Dohse
5 B FC/AFC Keyways Cover Girl Female Kathleen Boyd and Nancy Colwell Randall Berry or Kathleen Boyd
6 A FC Uodibar's Moon Pie Male John Rabidou John Rabidou
6 B NAFC/FC/AFC Llano's Tails Aflame Female Joe & Chad Inderman Joe or Chad Inderman
7 A FC Foxgloves For A Few Dollar More Male Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill/Dan Hoke
7 B NAFC/FC/AFC Sixxem's A Cut Above Female Keith Bryant and Mick Chesire Josh Niemen
8 A FC/AFC Double Black Diamond Roo Male Michael & Louise Landgraf Randy Berry
8 B PVR's Rugerheim Smokin' Top Gun Male Frank Alexander Terry Chandler
9 A FC Big Rock Von Kobe Male Kevin Prescott Dan Hoke
9 B FC/AFC Odyssey's Cool-J Callen Male Chuck & Judy Parietti Jon Hann
10 A Eshod's Sinful Indulgence Female Mark Provost Ray Dohse
10 B FC/AFC UP'N Adam's Tyler Male Jeanne Kelly Dennis Brath
11 A FC Uodibar's Texas Moon AKA Pete Male David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
11 B FC/AFC Liverhead's Jumpin Jackie Female Peter Wilkin Jon Hann
12 A Kimber Tactical Male John Kadavy Josh Neiman
12 B NGDC/FC/AFC Uodibar's Waiting For Daylight Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
13 A FC Odyssey's Perfect Traveler Male Chuck Parietti Jon Hann
13 B FC Del Rey Steppin On The Edge Male Larry Shaw Warren Eizman
14 A FC Golden West Spot On Dixie Female Steven F Pasas Steven F Pasas
14 B FC Eshod's Uprising Male Ed and Trudy Moody Ray Dohse
15 A FC Rocky Ridges Signature Style Male Deb and Sean Hauser Keith Gulledge
15 B FC/AFC Up N'Adams Bustin Loose JH CGC Male Dayna & Anthony Rusciano Dennis Brath
16 A FC Foxgloves California Edition Male Mike & Judy Hewett Randall Berry
16 B FC/AFC Uodibar's Fly High Freebird Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
17 A FC Linns Daisy Duke Bikini Female Andrea Niska-Linn Keith or Robbi Gulledge
17 B NAGDC/FC/AFC Cadens Bandit Male Bill Larson Dennis Brath
18 A Zumbro's Domino of Crow Creek Male Eric Flicek Jerry Jordan
18 B FC Salamone's Mele Kalikimaka Boo Female Robert Charles Salamone Rich Barber
19 A Llano's Hot Tamale Female Chad Inderman & Joe Inderman Chad or Joe Inderman
19 B Hagan's Buster Brown Male Carla Hagan/Thomas Hagan Jerry Jordan
20 A FC/AFC Witch Hazel Female Frank & Marion Fernandez Frank Fernandez or Randall Berry
20 B FC Foxgloves Skys the Limit Female Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Brian Hill/Dan Hoke
21 A FC Wodibar's Pearl Booth Female John Rabidou John Rabidou
21 B FC AFC Aims High's Beetle Juice Male Ty Callicotte Dan Hoke
22 A FC/AFC Tjust Lucky Three Spot Male Keith Bryant and Bill Anderson Josh Niemen
22 B Uodibar's Pretty Boy Male John Rabidou John Rabidou
23 A FC PVR's Rugerheim's Smokin Morgan Male Frank Alexander Terry Chandler
23 B Greyrock's Mile Marker Male Tom Tubergen Rich Barber
24 A FC Hoosier Ramblin Pete Male Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
24 B FC Uodibar's Apache Scout Male Robert Winn Terry Chandler
25 A Tonelli's Sky Walker Male Lou Tonelli Randall Berry or Kathleen Boyd
25 B Slicks Southern Dixie Female Wayland Russell/Heather Russell  Jon Hann
26 A Texas Hoosier Girl Female Kirk & Terry Bomer R or K Gulledge
26 B DC/AFC Up N'Adam's Silhouette Female Katrin & Thomas Tazza Dennis Brath
27 A FC Jackson Brown Wagoners Lightning SH CGC Male  Lee C Wagoner Dan Dimambro
27 B FC Radbach's High Ransom Male Calvin & Irene Palmer Dan Hoke/Cal Palmer
28 A HK's Time Trial Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
28 B Yong Gun's Memories Made Female Rick Petersen Terry Chandler
29 A FC Dress Blues Male Michael Aldrich John Rabidou
29 B FC/AFC H's Hedge Rise Ignited Male Harlan Higginbotham Jon Hann
30 A HK Uodibar's Jackas Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
30 B FC Jdubs Crosswind Shock and Awe Male Jason Winans Dan Dimambro
31 A FC PVR's Rugerheim Firelight Male Frank Alexander Terry Chandler
31 B Uodibar's Texas Shadywood Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
32 A Windwalker's Cockney Wench Female John A Marczeski Philip Mathiowetz
32 B Chukarhill Bud Male S Milbrad Trena Cardwell
33 A Havens BA Roundabout Rudy Male Jack & Sandy Marchese Dan Dimambro
33 B Texas Bushwacking Bud Male Kirk & Terry Bomer R or K Gulledge
34 A GFC/FC/AFC Uodibar's Angelina Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
34 B FC/AFC Foxgloves Mint Edition Female Karen Niffenegger & Brian Hill Brian Hill/Dan Hoke
35 A Last Chance Crop Duster Male Dan & Linda Stinnett Jon Hann
35 B FC BDK's PW Annie Oakley Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
36 A Del Rey Cut the Mustard Male Larry Shaw Warren Eizman
36 B FC Hadlock's She's for Me Female Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
37 A HK's Prime Cut Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
37 B FC Timbuktu11 Male Frank & Marion Fernandez Frank Fernandez or Randall Berry
38 A Dunfur's Turster Male Tom Dolan Dan Hoke
38 B FC/AFC Lonewolf's Huachuca Jake MH Male Dean Crabbs Dean Crabbs
39 A BDK's Outbak Cutter Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
39 B FC Chicoree's Jackie V Nuke Female Fred Ryan DVM Dan DiMambro
40 A FC Jax's Tornado Allie Female Adam & Sarah Burch Rich Barber
40 B Ch Up N'Adam's-Rugerheim's Lil Cricket Female Katrin and Thomas Tazza Dennis Brath
41 A NGDC/FC/AFC Llano's Big Bad Betty Female Chad Inderman & Joe Inderman Chad Inderman or Joe Inderman
41 B FC Dunfur's Billy Voltarie Male Mike Jones Dan Hoke
42 A NGDC Outbak's Jaded One Female Elizabeth Moore Rich Barber
42 B FC Sageflyer Li'l Miss Whistli'n Dixie, SH Female AnnaMaria Marchionne and John Teeters Trena Cardwell


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.