Banner

2013 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

FUTURITY

Judges:
Kevin Waide (Parker, CO) | James Burch (Riverside, MO)
Placement Brace Dog Dog Name Sex Owner Handler
1 28 A Llano's Hot Tamale Female Chad Inderman & Joe Inderman Chad Inderman or Joe Inderman
2 17 B MSR's Motorrollin Female James & Sarah Messer James Messer
3 31 A Woodland Trail's Rockin Robin Male Robert Reynolds DVM Chris Goegan
4 38 A Uodibars Lights Out Male Joseph & Katherine Sajda Dan DiMambro

2013 GSPCA National Field Futurity Placements

RUNNING ORDER

Brace Dog Dog Name Sex Owner Handler
1 A HK's Passing Lane Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
1 B Cajun's Bad Habit Female Jeff Wallace Josh Nieman
2 A Uodibar's Lean To The Bone Female John Rabidou John Rabidou
2 B Royalerun Ironman Male Nelson Mills Daryl Thomas Jr
3 A WFK Brockway's Anne Oakley Female Edward & Susan Brock Dave Walker
3 B Prairie Wind Dark Energy Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath or Keith Richardson
4 A Royalerun When it Matters Female Michael Petrillo Chris Goegan
4 B MSR's Storm's End Male James & Sarah Messer James Messer
5 A Texas Wonder Girl Female Terry Bomer Kieth or Robbie Gulledge
5 B Windjammer's Double Down Male Terry Zygalinski Terry Zygalinski
6 A Uodibar's Can't Wait Female John Rabidou John Rabidou
6 B Sixxem's Just Plain Wanted Female Jeremy Cabrera Jeremy Cabrera
7 A HK's Double Wonder Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
7 B Fieldmans Hotwired Rambling Rose Female Lynn Fieldman Bruce Shaffer
8 A Cajun's Burning Sensation Female Jeff Wallace Josh Nieman
8 B GK's Hope on the Rocks Female Greg Keiser Greg Keiser
9 A Hi-N's Cajun Ruby Female Hank Lewis Hank Lewis/Chris Goegan
9 B Snowy River's Cuttin Country Male Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn/Mark Verdoorn
10 A Lowry's Rugerheim Dapper Duke Male Sherry Lowry Fred Lowry Jr
10 B HKs Jus Enuf Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
11 A Julie Coco Belle Female Craig Louis Goodwin Daryl Thomas Jr
11 B Mavericks Big Bully Male Clark & Andrea Linn Keith/Robbi Gulledge
12 A Chicoree's Elvis Aairing Felty Male Lance S Felty Dan DiMambro
12 B Prairie Wind's Penny Rebooted Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath or Keith Richardson
13 A Hi Point's Lightning Bolt Male Brian Swag Chris Goegan
13 B MV's GRB's Wild Deeds Female Gina R Bosio Gina Bosio or Michael Vaz
14 A Prairie Wind BDK's Dot on the Horizon Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith or Robbi Gulledge
14 B Mad Max's Smokin' Little Duke Male Gerald Hetmanek Rhonda Haukoos
15 A Uodibar's Rosie The Rivitor Female John Rabidou John Rabidou
15 B Bristol's Here Comes Trouble Male Paul Gall Chris Goegan
16 A Tara Bear 12 Female Patrick Behrns Art Armbrust
16 B Snowy River's Full Strut Male Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn/Mark Verdoorn
17 A Prairie Wind Derailed Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath or Keith Richardson
17 B MSR's Motorrollin Female James & Sarah Messer James Messer
18 A HK's Tarkus Early Girl Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
18 B BAR-B's SOUTHERN LOOKOUT Male Will & Kathleen Barbee Robbi or Keith Gulledge
19 A Cajun's Rock Solid Male Mike Crawford Josh Nieman
19 B Maximumpoint's Chasin Trouble Female Rex Messner Chris Goegan
20 A PVK's PW Kalifornia Girl Female Pat Tanner Keith Richardson or Dennis Brath
20 B All-N's Pistol Annie Female Jody & La Cindy Orndorff Chris Goegan
21 A DG's Lil Miss Memorial Female Dave Gangle Chris Goegan
21 B DUNFUR'S TURSTER Male Dan Hoke Dan Hoke
22 A GK's Mega Bucks Female Greg Keiser Greg Keiser
22 B HK's Hazelwood Female Katherine Sajda Daryl Thomas Jr
23 A Prairie Winds Nitty Gritty Male T. Gray & Cristine Kercher Dennis Brath
23 B MURPHY'S ROCK STAR Female BRIAN & NICOLE MURPHY BRIAN MURPHY
24 A HK's Dakota Dana Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
24 B MV's Pretty Boy Floyd Male Jeff Singewald and Pattie Dutra Jeff Singewald or Mike Vaz
25 A Sundance Colt's Gunslinging Cowboy Male Andy Gerdes Andy Gerdes
25 B Windjammer's Slick Delivery Male Phillip John Hickol Terry Zygalinski
26 A Sin City Wrangler Male Markus Lane Gonzales Terry Chandler
26 B Lambourn's Slick Shot Male Robin Lambourn Steve Chang/Robin Lambourn
27 A HK's Isadore Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
27 B MSR's Lord of Dragon Stone Male James & Sarah Messer James Messer
28 A Llano's Hot Tamale Female Chad Inderman & Joe Inderman Chad Inderman or Joe Inderman
28 B Marshside Hard Cyder Female Bradley Taylor Dave Walker
29 A Uodibar Outofdablu Female Michael Aldrich John Rabidou
29 B Covey Up's BdoubleD Male John Kadavy Josh Nieman
30 A Sixxem's Bray's Whiskey Tango Male Jeremy Cabrera Jeremy Cabrera
30 B Keg Creek Colorado Elmo Male John Albright John Albright or Keith Bryant
31 A Woodland Trail's Rockin Robin Male Robert Reynolds DVM Chris Goegan
31 B Lowry's Rugerheim Augustus Male Fred Lowry Jr Fred Lowry Jr/Rhonda Haukoos
32 A HK's Leaving At Daylight Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
32 B DUNFUR'S TAXI DANCER Female STEVE SHORT Dan Hoke
33 A Quest's Slick Sassy Lady Female MARY INGERSON Tim Heiner
33 B Cajun's Rambling Rook Male John Kadavy Josh Nieman
34 A Dammurhide's Aint Misbehavin Male John Marczeski Phil Mathiowetz
34 B Cuttin Wilds Space Cowgirl Female Mike Patrick Mike Patrick
35 A Prairie Wind I-Con Male Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath or Keith Richardson
35 B BDK's All That Jazz Female Robbi & Keith Gulledge Robbi &/ Keith Gulledge
36 A Snowy River's Ivy Itch Female Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn/Mark Verdoorn
36 B HK'sTopcat Texi Female Katherine Sajda Daryl Thomas Jr
37 A LHC Clowns Heart Flush Male Aaron Rodriguez & Ken Levy Terry Chandler
37 B HK's Ain't No Cat Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
38 A Uodibars Lights Out Male Joseph & Katherine Sajda Dan DiMambro
38 B BYE      


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.