Banner

2013 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL AGE

Judges:
Jim Yates (Pinckney, MI) | Pat Waresk (Louisville, KY)
Placement Dog Name Sex Owner Handler
1 NFC BDK's Chloe's Jax of All Trades Male Brooks Carmichael Keith Gulledge
2 FC BDK's Rags To Riches Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith or Robbi Gulledge
3 FC Hi-N's Hurricane Express Male Hank Lewis Hank Lewis/Chris Goegan
4 FC MCDANIEL RUN Male Mark & Amy Lund Dan Hoke

All Age

RUNNING ORDER

Brace Dog Dog Name Sex Owner Handler
1 A FC Franco's Flying Freebird Female Shannon & Harvey Franco Chris Goegan
1 B FC BDK's Rags To Riches Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith or Robbi Gulledge
2 A Prairie Wind Contender Male Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
2 B UODIBAR'S AGAINST ALL ODDS Male John Rabidou Dan Hoke
3 A Cuttin Wild's Lil Angel Female Mike Patrick Mike Patrick
3 B NFC FC MSR's Opalescence Female James & Sarah Messer Chris Goegan / James Messer
4 A FC I'M Maddie Female Todd Tuls and Keith Bryant Jim West
4 B Chicoree's Ellie Mae Female Fred Ryan Daniel DiMambro
5 A FC Trueblu's BDK Ace In The Hole Male Keith Gulledge Keith Gulledge
5 B FC HOOSIER'S RAMBLIN PETE Male LINNEA T HADLOCK RICH BARBER
6 A AFC FC Snowy River's Wildfire Smoke Female Chase Verdoorn/Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn/Mark Verdoorn
6 B FC Hi-N's Hurricane Express Male Hank Lewis Hank Lewis/Chris Goegan
7 A 2x NGDC FC/AFC Slicks Cuttin WIld Male Mike Patrick Mike Patrick
7 B FC Gitz - er - Done Female Dick Walters Jim West
8 A NFC BDK's Chloe's Jax of All Trades Male Brooks Carmichael Keith Gulledge
8 B FC Hi-N's Feed Jake Male Hank Lewis Hank Lewis/Chris Goegan
9 A Rio's Rising Renegade Male Ray & Tami Larrondo Ray Larrondo
9 B CCK's Ricky Ticky Mighty Roo Roo Female Doug Spencer Jim West
10 A Chicoree's What a Hoodlum Female Fred Ryan  Daniel DiMambro
10 B Hoosier Rev It Up JR Male Jerry Paddock Josh Nieman
11 A Uodibar's Tomcat Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
11 B CLK'S FEARSONE FORECAST OF A63G Male TIM HEINER Tim Heiner
12 A Ruger's Rock'n Rogue Male RICK HELLER DENNIS BRATH
12 B Hausman's Kate Female William Houseman Phil Mathiowetz
13 A FC BDK'S SIN CITY WILDCARD Male Mike BEach Mike Beach
13 B FC MPK'S PALE RIDER Male MARK WRIGHT JIM WEST
14 A BDK'S Jack Wagon Male Keith & bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
14 B FC Woodland Trail LL Cool J Male Robert Reynolds DVM Chris Goegan
15 A NFC FC ON POINTS SON OF THE MAX Male TIM THADEN TIM THADEN
15 B FC JETT TO THE MOON Male CLINT MATTHEWS Dan Hoke
16 A Uodibar's Party Punch Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
16 B FC Prairie Wind Fast Forward Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
17 A MIDWEST TRIGGER Male MARY INGERSON Tim Heiner
17 B AFC Snowy River Cuttin the Edge Male Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
18 A FC Play Something Country Male Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
18 B SM Queen High Flush Female Mike Beach Mike Beach
19 A FC MCDANIEL RUN Male Mark & Amy Lund Dan Hoke
19 B Prairie Win Back to Zack Male Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson/Dennis Brath


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.