Banner

2012 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN

Judges:
Tim Carwile (Waynesboro, VA) | John Schoonover (LaGrange, TN)

1 FC AFC Uodibar's Waiting For Daylight Handler: Eldon Hongo

2 FC Uodibar's Texas Shadywood Handler: Eldon Hongo

3 FC Quest Top Of The Marc Handler: Randall Berry Or Kathleen Boyd

4 FC Eshod's Revolution Handler: Ray Dohse

Award of Merit: FC AFC Uodibar's Angelina Handler: Eldon Hongo
Award of Merit: FC Eshod Arkansas Lady Handler: Ray Dohse

Top Amateur Handler: Dean Crabbs

RUNNING ORDER:

Brace Dog Dog Name Sex Owner Handler
1 1 Wagoner's Show Stoper Bandit Male Austin Wagoner Josh Nieman
1 2 FC Eshod Arkansas Lady AOM ^TOP^ Female Dr Orville Williams Ray Dohse
2 3 Hi N's  Feed Jake Male Hank Lewis Chris Goegan or Hank Lewis
2 4 Wfk Abbey Female Don and Tammy Mamo David Walker
3 5 Armbrust's Deuce Male Barney J Guyett Art Armbrust
3 6 Premier's Blazer's Royal Bella Female Michael Settani Terry Chandler
4 7 Uodibar's Rachel Alexandra Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
4 8 FC Chisholm Creeks Riptide Male Mark Wasserman Keith Gulledge
5 9 NGDC FC AFC Llano's Big Bad Betty Female Chad Inderman & Joe Inderman Chad Inderman
5 10 FC/AFC Cadens Bandit Male Bill Larson Dennis Brath
6 11 FC AFC Lonewolf's Huachuca Jake MH Male Dean Crabbs Dean Crabbs
6 12 Eshod's Sinful Indulgence Female Mark Provost Ray Dohse or Mark Provost
7 13 Dunfur's Billy Voltarie Male MIKE JONES Dan Hoke
7 14 Yong Gun's Memories Made Female Rick Petersen Terry Chandler
8 15 Field Master's Looking For Touble Male Rex Messner Chris Goegan or Rex Messner
8 16 FC H's Hedge Rise ignited Male Harlan Higginbotham Keith Gulledge
9 17 FC Eshod's Revolution 4th Place ^TOP^ Male Ed & Trudy Moody Ray Doshe
9 18 FC Uodibar's Apache Scout Male Robert Winn Terry Chandler
10 19 FC AFC Palm Glades Lee's Madeline Female Bradley Taylor Dave Walker
10 20 Prairie Winds Bettin on the River  Male Steve and Cathy Slack Dennis Brath
11 21 FC Jdubs Crosswind Shock and Awe Male Jason Winans Dan Dimambro
11 22 FC AFC Uodibar's Angelina AOM ^TOP^ Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
12 23 FC Hi Point's Luke's Leading Lady Female Robert Reynolds D.V.M. Chris Goegan or Robert Reynolds
12 24 Diamond Angel Mia Female John Rabidou John Rabidou
13 25 FC AFC Texas Little Bit of Dixie Female Kirk & Terry Bomer Phil Mathiowetz
13 26 Eshod's Uprising Male Trudy & Ed Moody Ray Dohse
14 27 Cruzin's Probable Cause Male Robert Errigo Dan DiMambro
14 28 FC PVR's Rugerheim Smokin Morgan Male Frank Alexander Terry Chandler
15 29 FC Aims High's Beetle Juice Male Ty Callicotte Dan Hoke
15 30 Coffee's Codorna Female Mitch Coffee David or Sara King
16 31 FC Quest Top Of The Marc 3rd Place ^TOP^ Male Kathleen Boyd Randall Berry Or Kathleen Boyd
16 32 FC PVR's Rugerheim Smokin' Hellin' Male Frank Alexander Terry Chandler
17 33 FC Hershey's Mini Kiss Female Al Luther David or Sara King
17 34 FC AFC Uodibar's Fly High Freebird Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
18 35 FC CR Dunfur's double Nutz Brownie Male Roger & Peggy McCall Dan Hoke
18 36 FC Say Hey's Georia Peach Female John J DeRespini John J DeRespini
19 37 FC AFC Wfk Hilited Marshside Margarita Female Bradley Taylor Dave Walker
19 38 FC AFC Murphy's Cheap Trick Female Brian Murphy Phil Matiowetz
20 39 Tejas Bandit's Southern Belle Female Kenneth Tomlinson Dennis Brath
20 40 FC Uodibar's Moon Pie Male John Rabidou John Rabidou
21 41 Rawhides Ramblin Tish Female Art Armbrust & Clarence Edge Art Armbrust
21 42 FC Salamone's Mele Kalikimaka Boo Female Robert Salamone Rich Barber
22 43 My Hunting  Buddy III Male Matthew Smith Carl Porter
22 44 NAFC FC AFC Llano's Tails Aflame Male Joe Inderman & Chad Inderman Joe Inderman
23 45 FC Texas Bushwacking Bud Male Kirk & Terry Bomer Keith or Robbi Gulledge
23 46 NFC FC AFC Tonelli's Sky High Male Kathleen Boyd Randall Berry Or Kathleen Boyd
24 47 DC Up N'Adam's Silhouette Female Katrin & Thomas Tazza Dave Walker
24 48 Windwalker's Tsunami Male John Marczeski Phil Mathiowetz
25 49 NFC DC Doublerun Cole Bier Male David King David or Sara King
25 50 FC AFC JMA's Mighty Heidi MH Female Jim & Marie Absmeier Scott Azevedo
26 51 FC AFC Prairie Wind Eat Mya Dust Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
26 52 FC AFC Uodibar's Waiting For Daylight 1st Place ^TOP^ Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
27 53 DC UpN' Adam's Prairie Wind Male Katrin & Thomas Tazza Dave Walker
27 54 FC PVK's Ash's Litte Cinder Female Bill & Pat Tanner Scott Azevedo or Bill Tanner
28 55 FC Hadlock's She's For Me Female Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
28 56 Hagan's Buster Brown Male Carla Hagan/Thomas Hagan Thomas Hagan
29 57 FC Uodibar's Texas Shadywood 2nd Place ^TOP^ Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
29 58 FC Texas Hoosier Girl Female Kirk & Terry Bomer Keith or Robbi Gulledge
30 59 Fieldmaster's Oregon Road Phosphorus Female John J. Lucey Dennis Brath
30 60 JMA's Sweet Kute D Female John Absmeier Scott Azevedo
31 61 FC AFC High Roll-N's Proposition Male Tim and Erica Zick Dave Walker
31 62 2XCH NGDC FC AFC VHK Leapin Lizzie Female Mike & Judy Hewett Randall Berry
32 63 Prairie Wind's Rhapsody In Blue Male Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
32 64 FC BDK's Rags To Riches Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith or Robbi Gulledge
33 65 FC Dress Blues Male Michael Aldrich John Rabidou
33 66 Murphy's Cutting Edge Male Brian Murphy Phil Mathiowetz
34 67 FC Foxgloves california Edition Male Mike Hewett Randall Berry
34 68 FC Outbak's Jaded One Female Elizabeth Moore Rich Barber
35 69 FC Norma Jean III Female Scott & Jessica Harrison Dan Hoke
35 70 FC AFC Uodibar's Wallflower Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
36 71 Royalerun Sam Adams Male Julia Heidbrink David or Sara King
36 72 FC Dunfurs NDL Diver Male Mike Jones Mike Jones/Brian Hill/Dan Hoke
37 73 FC Up N' Adams Tyler Male Jesnne S. Kelly Keith Richardson/Dennis Brath
37 74 BDK'S Sin City Wildcard Male Mike Beach Mike Beach
38 75 FC WFK Belle's Georgia Peanut Female Tim Zick Dave Walker
38 76 FC JAK's Miles Away Male Dr. Pattti Meldi & Richard Barber Rich Barber
39 77 FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Moon Female Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
39 78 FC BDK's Break the Bank Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
40 79 WFK Palm Glades Sally's Tip from Thai Female Glenn Fussell Dave Walker
40 80 FC Uodibar Blue Gold Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
41 81 FC AFC JMA's Blue Tail Comet Male Marie & Jim Absmeier Scott Azevedo
41 82 Bye Dog


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.