Banner

2012 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

FUTURITY

Judges:
Heath Kooima (Ireton, IA) | Ken Sanderson (Olathe, KS)

1 – HK’s Takin A Freeride
Sire: Uodibar’s Party Punch; Dam: Sammoon Grace
Breeder: James Booth; Owners: Hayley & David Killam; Handler: Eldon Hongo

2 – Royalrun Regardless
Sire: NGDC/DC Doublerun Cole Bier; Dam: FC Royalrun All Bets Are Off
Breeder: Don Schug; Owner/Handler: David King

3 – Cutter’s Mighty Slick Texas Ranger
Sire: NFC Chisholm Creeks Cuttin Loose; Dam: Slick’s Renegade Lady
Breeder: Michael Patrick; Owner: Elaine Glasheen; Handler: Lenny Morales

4 – PJ Wildfire’s Little Angel
Sire: FC Wildfire’s Lucky; Dam: FC/AFC PJ Wildfire’s Lucky
Breeder/Owner: Joe & Angela Vicari; Handler: Joe Vicari

RUNNING ORDER:

Brace Dog Dog Name Sex Owner Handler
1 1 HK's Cohiba Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
1 2 Prairie Wind Mya's Feather Duster Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
2 3 Tejas Maverick Comanchero Male Kenneth Tomlinson Dennis Brath
2 4 Dulac's Princess Fiona Female Janice Tubergen Rich Barber
3 5 Free Flights Delta Dawn Female Jamie Edwards Ronnie Sale
3 6 PVK's Chevy Heavy Duty Power Male Deanna Beals Scott Azevedo
4 7 Quest's Eat My Dust Male Mary Ingerson Tim Heiner
4 8 Right Stuff's Slick Pick Male William P Padovano William P Padovano
5 9 Armbrust's Carla Female Art Armbrust Art Armbrust
5 10 Outbak's It'sa Guy Thing Male Rich barber Rich Barber
6 11 Prairie Wind Mya's Clean the Slate Male Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
6 12 Sky's Trojan Arrow Female Larry Metter Larry Metter
7 13 Cutters Mighty Slick Texas Ranger 3rd Place ^TOP^ Male Elaine Glasheen Lenny Morales
7 14 Hannah Smelcer Female Tim Smelcer Tim Smelcer
8 15 Highwater La Belle Aurora Female Vincent J. Rizzo Blake Rizzo
8 16 HK's Prime Cut Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
9 17 On-Point's Erbes Little Viper Female Tim Thaden Bob Erbe
9 18 Prairie Wind's Teton Aroma of Sage Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
10 19 RTK's Calcutta Clipper Female Chris Benskin Chris Benskin or Phil Mathiowetz
10 20 PVK's Cinder's Little Ash Male Bill & Pat Tanner Scott Azevedo
11 21 Wager Creek Elite Female Bruce Bryant & Keith Bryant Chris Bryant or Lenny Morles
11 22 Fieldmaster's Woodland Camma Female Alonzo Thompson Jr. Chris Goegan
12 23 Armbrust's Ellen Female Art Armbrust Art Armbrust
12 24 Prairie Wind's Penny Seranade Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
13 25 Lonewolf's PWK Dust Buster Male Dean Crabbs/Diane Goracke Dean Crabbs
13 26 Outbak's Free Grazier Male Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
14 27 Dunfers Rocky Top Male John Moore Dan Hoke
14 28 P.J. Wildfire's Little Angel 4th Place ^TOP^ Female Joseph & Angela Vicari Joseph Vicari
15 29 Sunny Fields Vegas Rumor Female Art Terstage Art Terstage
15 30 HK's Monsoon Express Female John P. Kadavy Josh Nieman
16 31 HK's Mirenda Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
16 32 Prairie Wind's Razor's Edge Male Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
17 33 Chicoree's Sparkle In Her Eye Female Fred Ryan Dan DiMambro
17 34 PVK's Denim and Pearls "Pearl" by Ash Female Bill & Pat Tanner Scott Azevedo
18 35 HKs Wild Nights Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
18 36 Brownhaven Little Bit of Bull Male Georgia Brown Ronnie Sale
19 37 BDK's Jack Wagon Male Keith Gulledge Keith/Robbi Gulledge
19 38 Whats The Point TNT Male Peter S. Coppens Rich Barber
20 39 Tom Cat's Lil Interceptor Female Cathy Reifschneider & Tom Workman Lenny Morales
20 40 Cuttin Wild's Lil Angel Female Michael Patrick Mike Patrick
21 41 Prairie Wind Extraordinaire Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath or Keith Richardson
21 42 HK's Risky Business Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
22 43 Quijano's Jax of Diamonds Male David Quijano David Quijano
22 44 Lonewolf's PWK Dust Devil Female Dean Crabbs/Diane Goracke Dean Crabbs
23 45 Rawhides Armbrust's Maddlin Female Blain Eakins Art Armbrust
23 46 HK's Time Trial Female Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
24 47 H's Double A Flagship Female Harlan Higginbotham Harlan Higginbotham
24 48 Brays Henna Female Jeremy Cabrera  Jeremy Cabrera 
25 49 Prairie Wind Penny For Your Thoughts Male Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson or Dennis Brath
25 50 Temp's Huntin Buddy Too Male Kevin Temple Kevin Temple
26 51 JJJ Single Malt Female June Johnston & Wm Johnston Jim West or Rhonda Haukoos
26 52 Uodibar's Pampered Princess Female Sherri Tangsrud  John W. Rabidou
27 53 HK's Thunderer Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
27 54 Field Quest Delta Blues Female Ed & Trudy Moody Ray Dohse
28 55 Royalerun Regardless 2nd Place ^TOP^ Male David King David or Sara King
28 56 PVK's Heart of a Rhinestone Cow Girl Belle Female Bill & Pat Tanner Scott Azevedo
29 57 Prairie Wind's Pennies From Heaven Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath or Keith Richardson
29 58 Tom Cat's Top Gun Male Tom Workman & Cathy Reifschneider Lenny Morales
30 59 Rockin Braidy Dunfurs Moondoggie Female Steve Vesneske Dan Hoke
30 60 HK's Takin' A Freeride 1st Place ^TOP^ Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
31 61 Palm Glades Sally's Spirit Female Mark & Cheryl Brent Dave Walker
31 62 Keg Creek Code Red Male Keith and Bruce Bryant Keith Bryant or Lenny Morales


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.