Banner

2012 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

AMATEUR

Judges:
Ken Chenoweth(Fair Grove, MO)
Lt. Col. Jim Wortman USAF Ret (Cibolo, TX) |

1 FC/AFC Sixxem's A Cut Above Handler: Keith Bryant

2 NAFC FC AFC Llano's Tails Aflame Handler: Joe Inderman

3 NAGDC FC AFC Snowy River Sambo Smokin Handler: Chase or Mark Verdoorn

4 FC AFC Murphy's Cheap Trick Handler: Brian Murphy

Award of Merit: FC WFK Belle's Georgia Peanut Handler: Tim Zick

SECOND SERIES:

Brace #1A
Sixxem’s A Cut Above #14
Handler: Keith Bryant
Brace #1B
Llano's Tails Aflame #55
Handler: Joe Inderman
Brace #2A
Snowy River Full Gauge #7
Handler: Chase Verdoorn
Brace #2B
MSR’s Crystal Blue Persuasion #34
Handler: James Messer
Brace #3A
Snowy River Sambo Smokin #33
Handler: Chase Verdoorn
Brace #3B
Tjust Lucy Three Spot #40
Handler: Keith Bryant
Brace #4A
Uodibar’s Wood man #67
Handler: Hayley Killam
Brace #4B
FiveStar’s Cindy #5
Handler: Greg Keiser
Brace #5A
Uodibar’s Angelina #88
Handler: Hayley Killam
Brace #5b
Sundance Kid’s Gunsling 45 #9
Handler: Andy Gerdes
Brace #6A
Gabbe’s High Plains Jax or Better #12
Handler: Kevin Waide
Brace #6B
Up N’Adam’s Tyler #15
Handler: Keith Richardson
Brace #7A
Prairie Edge Tippy #16
Handler: Pat Vande Hei
Brace #7b
Murphy’s Cheap Trick #18
Handler: Brian Murphy
Brace #8A
BDK’s Break The Bank #56
Handler: Keith Richardson
Brace #8b
DCR’s Rough Justice #63
Handler: Don Pool
Brace #9A
Foxgloves Uptown Girl #45
Handler: Karen Niffenegger
Brace #9B
Snowy River Wildfire Smoke #81
Handler: Chase Verdoorn
Brace #10A
Texas Little Bit of Dixie #46
Handler: Terry Bomer
Brace #10B
WFK Belle’s Georgia Peanut #50
Handler: Tim Zick

RUNNING ORDER:

Brace Dog Dog Name Sex Owner Handler
1 1 FC Teton's DCR Diamond Lil Female Don Lee Don Lee or Don Pool
1 2 FC Uodibar's Bohemian Male Hayley & David Killam Hayley Killam
2 3 JMA's Sweet Kute D Female John Absmeier Jim Absmeier
2 4 FC Dunfurs NDL Diver Male Mike Jones Mike Jones/Brian Hill/Dan Hoke
3 5 FC Five Stars Cindy Female Greg Keiser Greg Keiser
3 6 FC Dress Blues Male Michael Aldrich Mike Aldrich
4 7 AFC FC Snowy River Full Gauge Male Chase Verdoorn & Mark Verdoorn Chase or Mark Verdoorn
4 8 FC AFC Prairie Wind Eat Mya Dust Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
5 9 Sundance Kid's Gunsling 45 Male Andy and Debbie Gerdes Andy Gerdes
5 10 FC Uodibar's Texas Shadywood Female Hayley & David Killam Hayley Killam
6 11 FC Prairie Wind's Teton Sage Female Don Lee Don Lee or Don Pool
6 12 FC/AFC Gabbe's High Plains Jax or Better Male Kevin B. Waide Kevin B. waide
7 13 DC Up N'Adam's Silhouette Female Katrin & Thomas Tazza Katrin Tazza
7 14 FC/AFC Sixxem's A Cut Above 1st Place ^TOP^ Female Keith Bryant and Leonard Morales Keith Bryant
8 15 FC Up N' Adams Tyler Male Jesnne S. Kelly Keith Richardson/Dennis Brath
8 16 NAFC/NAGDC/FC/AFC Prairies Edge Tippy Male Pat Vande Hei Pat Vande Hei
9 17 FC AFC JMA's Blue Tail Comet Male Marie & Jim Absmeier Jim Absmeier, Pool or Tanner
9 18 FC AFC Murphy's Cheap Trick 4th Place ^TOP^ Female Brian Murphy Brian Murphy
10 19 AFC Snowy River's Cuttin the Edge Male Chase Verdoorn Chase or Mark Verdoorn
10 20 FC Teton's Sly Revenge Von Kasdorf Male Philip & Stephanie Casdorph Philip Casdorph
11 21 FC Texas Bushwacking Bud Male Kirk & Terry Bomer Terry Bomer
11 22 Hagan's Buster Brown Male Carla Hagan/Thomas Hagan Thomas Hagan
12 23 FC AFC Reckless Diamond Patchez Female Chet Soberay Chet Soberay
12 24 FC Linns Daisy Duke Bikini Female Andrea Niska-Linn Clark R. Linn
13 25 FC Kane's Young Un Female Don Dalton Don Dalton
13 26 FC AFC Uodibar's Wallflower Female Hayley & David Killam Hayley Killam
14 27 FC AFC Snowy River Bad News Biscuit Male Chase Verdoorn & Mark Verdoorn Chase or Mark Verdoorn
14 28 AFC Quijano's Little Buddy-Chacho Male David & Carla Quijano David Quijano
15 29 NGDC FC AFC Llano's Big Bad Betty Female Chad Inderman & Joe Inderman Chad Inderman
15 30 FC AFC Lonewolf's Huachuca Jake MH Male Dean Crabbs Dean Crabbs
16 31 AFC Keg Creek Trix or Treat Male Bruce & Keith Bryant Bruce or Keith Bryant
16 32 FC Webbs Mad Max Male Dick Walters Dick Walters
17 33 NAGDC FC AFC Snowy River Sambo Smokin 3rd Place ^TOP^ Male Chase Verdoorn & Mark Verdoorn Chase or Mark Verdoorn
17 34 FC MSR's Crystal Blue Persuasion Female James & Sarah Messer James Messer
18 35 FC AFC Uodibar's Waiting For Daylight Female Hayley & David Killam Hayley Killam
18 36 FC Prairie Wind Fast Forward Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
19 37 FC Texas Hoosier Girl Female Kirk & Terry Bomer Terry Bomer
19 38 FC AFC Palm Glades Jenny Belle Female Tim Smelcer Tim Smelcer
20 39 FC/AFC Teton's Million Dollar Baby Female Don Lee Don Lee or Don Pool
20 40 FC/AFC Tjust Lucky Three Spot Male Keith Bryant and Bill Anderson Keith Bryant
21 41 GK's Ramblin Hollywood Female Greg Keiser Greg Keiser
21 42 FC AFC High Roll-N's Money Pit's A Blaze Female Tim & Erica Zick Tim Zick
22 43 Gabbe's High Plains Once in a Blue Moon Male Kevin B. Waide Kevin B. Waide
22 44 FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Moon Female Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
23 45 FC/AFC Foxgloves Uptown Girl Female Brian Hill/ Karen Niffenegger Karen Niffenegger
23 46 FC AFC Texas Little Bit of Dixie Female Kirk & Terry Bomer Terry Bomer
24 47 FC AFC P.J. Wildfire's Little Bud Male Joseph & Annette Vicari Joseph Vicari
24 48 FC/AFC Ammertals Baron V.D. Wildburg Male Tom Wynn Tom Wynn
25 49 NAFC FC AFC Reo Pawnee Male Don Dalton Don Dalton
25 50 FC WFK Belle's Georgia Peanut AOM ^TOP^ Female Tim Zick Tim Zick
26 51 FC Uodibar Blue Gold Female Hayley & David Killam Hayley Killam
26 52 FC Say Hey's Georgia Peach Female John J DeRespini John J DeRespini
27 53 Sundance Kid's Texas Flower Female Andy and Debbie Gerdes Andy Gerdes
27 54 FC AFC WindRip's Reckoning Day CD SH Female Arwen Dabb Arwen Dabb or Steve Short
28 55 NAFC FC AFC Llano's Tails Aflame 2nd Place ^TOP^ Male Joe Inderman & Chad Inderman Joe Inderman
28 56 FC BDK's Break the Bank Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
29 57 FC Franco's Freebird Female Harvey Franco James Messer Terry Zygalinski
29 58 FC AFC Palm Glades Mr. Spock Male Tim Smelcer Tim Smelcer
30 59 FC AFC JMA's Mighty Heidi MH Female Jim & Marie Absmeier Jim Absmeier, Pool or Tanner
30 60 FC AFC PFK Dunfur's Too Sharp Male Stephen Short Steve Short or Arwen Dabb
31 61 Yong Gun's Memories Made Female Rick Petersen Rick Petersen
31 62 FC Salamone's Mele Kalikimaka Boo Female Robert Salamone Robert Salamone
32 63 FC/AFC DCR's Rough Justice Male Don J. Pool Don J. Pool/Don Lee
32 64 GK's Whisling Straight Male Greg Keiser Greg Keiser
33 65 FC/AFC eshod arkansas lady Female Dr. Orville Williams Bodenstab/Messer
33 66 NFC FC AFC Tonelli's Sky High Male Kathleen Boyd Randall Berry Or Kathleen Boyd
34 67 FC AFC Uodibar's Wood Man Male Hayley & David Killam Hayley Killam
34 68 FC AFC High Roll-N's Proposition Male Tim & Erica Zick Tim Zick
35 69 FC AFC Wingfield's Palmglade Dan-D JH Male Donald & Karen Coller Ben Coller
35 70 FC PVK's Ash's Litte Cinder Female Bill & Pat Tanner Bill Tanner or Jim Absmeier
36 71 Eshod's Uprising Male Trudy & Ed Moody Scott Bodenstab or James Messer
36 72 FC AFC Uodibar's Lolita Female Hayley & David Killam Hayley Killam
37 73 FC AFC Short Stuff Von Greiwe Female Chase Verdoorn Chase or Mark Verdoorn
37 74 FC Quest Top Of The Marc Male Kathleen Boyd Randall Berry Or Kathleen Boyd
38 75 Llano's Powdered Sugar Female Chad Inderman & Joe Inderman Chad Inderman
38 76 FC Last Chance Crop Duster Male Dan & Linda Stinnett Dan Stinnett or Chuck Parietti
39 77 PJ Wildfires Big-N-Juicy Female Troy & Winnie Ryan Bob or Jan Erbe
39 78 FC BDK's Rags To Riches Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Richardson
40 79 FC AFC Uodibar's Fly High Freebird Male Hayley & David Killam Hayley Killam
40 80 Eshod's Sinful Indulgence Female Mark Provost Scott Bodenstab or James Messer
41 81 Snowy River's Wildfire Smoke Female Chase Verdoorn & Mark Verdoorn Chase or Mark Verdoorn
41 82 2x NGDC FC/AFC Slicks Cuttin Wild Male Michael Patrick Michael Patrick
42 83 FC Odyssey's Cool-J Callen Male Chuck & Judy Parietti Chuck Parietti
42 84 Keyways Cover Girl Female Kathleen Boyd &L19 Nancy Colwell Kathleen Boyd
43 85 FC Odyssey's Boxa Rise 'Ann Shine Female Caleb & Grace Bryson, Chuck & Judy Parietti Caleb Bryson
43 86 F.C. A.F.C. Right Stuff's Wildfire Female William Padovano William Padovano
44 87 FC/AFC DCR's Mojo Rising Male Don J. Pool Don Pool/Don Lee
44 88 FC AFC Uodibar's Angelina Female Hayley & David Killam Hayley Killam
45 89 DC UpN' Adam's Prairie Wind Male Katrin & Thomas Tazza Katie Tazza
45 90 FC Slick Renegade Lady Female Michael Patrick Mike Patrick
46 91 AFC Sky's Breath of Gaea Black Diamond Moon of Jupiter Female John and Francesca Armstrong Kathleen Boyd
46 92 FC Eshod's Revolution Male Ed & Trudy Moody Scott Bodenstab or Chad Inderman


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.