Banner

2012 NATIONAL FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL AGE

Judges:
Jim Michaletz (Goodman, MO) | Jack Murphy (Nowata, OK)

1 FC BDK's Chloe's Jax of All Trades Handler: Keith Gullege

2 FC Play Something Country Handler: Keith Gullege

3 2x NGDC FC/AFC Slicks Cuttin Wild Handler: Lenny Morales

4 FC Trueblue's BDK Ace In The Hole Handler: Keith Gullege

RUNNING ORDER:

Brace Dog Dog Name Sex Owner Handler
1 1 Fieldmaster's Blackacre Annie Female Robert Grove Chris Goegan
1 2 Obama Male John Golob John Golob or Daniel DiMambro
2 3 FC MPK'S Pale Rider Male Mark Wright Jim West
2 4 Dunfur's NDL Lavitra Male Mike Jones Dan Hoke
3 5 NFC FC MSR's Opalescence Female James & Sarah Messer James Messer or Chris Goegan
3 6 Magnum's Shake Rattlinroll Female Wendy Phelps & Art Terstage Art Terstage
4 7 FC Wfk Marshside Firefly Female Bradley Taylor Dave Walker
4 8 FC Trueblue's BDK Ace In The Hole 4th Place ^TOP^ Male Tim Gleeson Keith Gulledge
5 9 AFC Snowy River's Cuttin the Edge Male Chase Verdoorn & Mark Verdoorn Chase or Mark Verdoorn
5 10 FC Hi Point's Nuke Powered Tank Male Jody & La Cindy Orndorff Chris Goegan or Jody Orndorff
6 11 FC Royalerun Sky's the Limit Female David & Sara King David or Sara King
6 12 FC Prairie Wind Fast Forward Female Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dennis Brath
7 13 Chicoree's Ellie Mae Female Fred Ryan Daniel DiMambro
7 14 FC Trueblue's BDK Ace In The Hole Male Tim Gleeson Keith Gulledge
8 15 Royalerun Back in the Saddle Male Gary & Wendy Prince David or Sara King
8 16 2x NGDC FC/AFC Slicks Cuttin Wild 3rd Place ^TOP^ Male Michael Patrick Lenny Morales
9 17 Chicoree's What a Hoodlum Female Fred Ryan Daniel DiMambro
9 18 FC Gitz - er - Done Female Dick Walters Jim West
10 19 Uodibar's Party Punch Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
10 20 FC Franco's Freebird Female Harvey Franco James Messer/Chris Goegan
11 21 NFC FC On Points Son of the Max Male Tim Thaden Kevin Stonehouse
11 22 FC Hoosier's Ramblin Pete Male Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
12 23 Harley VI Male Carl Porter Carl Porter
12 24 FC Webbs Mad Max Male Dick Walters Jim West
13 25 Zack's DeZasterous Java Male Matthew Smith Carl Porter
13 26 NFC Chisholm Creek's Jax or Better Male Mark Wasserman Keith Gulledge
14 27 Jagermeister's Dollop of Daisy Female Jody & La Cindy Orndorff Chris Goegan or Jody Orndorff
14 28 McDaniel Run Male Mark & Amy Lund Dan Hoke
15 29 Uodibar's Will He Make It Male Hayley & David Killam Eldon Hongo
15 30 FC/AFC Sixxem's A Cut Above Female Keith Bryant and Leonard Morales Leonard Morales
16 31 FC Chicoree's Jackie V Nuke Female Fred Ryan Daniel DiMambro
16 32 Midwest Trigger Male Mary Ingerson Tim Heiner
17 33 Woodland Trail LL Cool J Male Robert Reynolds D.V.M. Chris Goegan or Robert Reynolds
17 34 FC Winter Creek's Ace in the Holex Male Alan & Pam Brann Scott Azevedo
18 35 FC SM Queen High Flush Female Mike Beach Mike Beach
18 36 Roscoes Shamless Booker Male Don McCool Rich Barber
19 37 FC Play Something Country 2nd Place ^TOP^ Male Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
19 38 DC Free Flight's Bosefus Male Fred Lowrey & Terry Chandler Terry Chandler
20 39 Jett to the Moon Male Clint Matthews Dan Hoke
20 40 NC Tonelli's Little Stinker Female Harvey Franco James Messer/Chris Goegan
21 41 Chicoree's Jake V Nuke Male John Golob Daniel DiMambro or John Golob
21 42 FC Royalerun All Bets Are Off Female Don Schug David or Sara King
22 43 Snowy River's Wildfire Smoke Female Chase Verdoorn & Mark Verdoorn Chase or Mark Verdoorn
22 44 FC BDK's Chloe's Jax of All Trades 1st Place ^TOP^ Male Brooks Carmichael Keith Gullege
23 45 Huachuca Loki Male Sandra L. Deitering Carl Porter
23 46 CLK'S Fearsome Forecast Male Jerry Alden Tim Heiner
24 47 FC Hi N's Hurricane Express Male Hank Lewis Chris Goegan or Hank Lewis
24 48 FC JC's Dixieland Rollin Bonanza Male James Byrd Kevin Stonehouse
25 49 Volta's Howlin Ridge Zin Male John & Gaylie Moynier Scott Azevedo
25 50 Bye Dog


© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.