Banner

2010 National Field Championships

Amateur Gun Dog Championship

  1. FC Llano's Tails Aflame
    DC Free Flight's Bosefus X  FC Spare Time's Kandoit
    B:  Grant Stanfill O:  Joe & Chad Inderman H:  Joe Inderman
  2. FC AFC Palm Glades Lee's Madeline
    AFC Palm Glades Shameless Lenny X  FC AFC Palm Glades Abby Von Grief
    B:  Mark & Cheryl Brent O:  Bradley & Kate Taylor H:  Bradley Taylor
  3. FC AFC High Roll-N's Proposition
    FC Tonell's Rising Sun X Palermo's Saddle Sky High
    B:  Douglas Stocks O:  Tim & Erica Zick H:  Tim Zick
  4. FC Prairie Wind's Teton Sage
    Sport's See That Spekk X FC Prairie Wind's Just A Flirt
    B: Keith & Roberta Richardson O:  Donald Lee H:  Don Lee

Award of Merit:
FC Ike's Eshod Delight
Fully Automatice Ike X  Clown's Hi-Tailyn Cookie
B:  Scott & Alease Bobenstab O:  Ed & Trudy Moody H:  Chad Inderman or James Messer

2008 GSPCA Natl Amateur Gun Dog Championship


Futurity

  1. Winter Creek's ManHatan on the Rocks
    FC PJ's Itsa Bet X  Cactus II
    B:  Michael Vaz O:  Alan & Pam Brann H:  Scott Azevedo
  2. Royalerun Back in the Saddle
    NFC DC Doublerun Cole Bier X FC Royalerun All Bet's Are Off
    B: Don Schug O: Gary & Wendy Prince H: David or Sara King
  3. Palm Glades WFK Lil Belle
    FC H's Hedge Rise Ignited X FC Dw's Sally's Hilited Affair
    B: Dave Walker O: Mark & Cheryl Brent H: Dave Walker
  4. Foxgloves California Edition
    FC AFC Dunfur's Tour Edition X FC AFC Foxglove's Key to the Mint
    B: Brian Hill & Karen Niffeneger O: Michael & Judy Hewett H: Randy Berry

All Age Championship

  1. FC Linns Windwalker Abbie
    Dammurhide's Moron and White X Windwalker's Ryetous Indgnatn
    B: Anne Mathoiwetz O: Clark & Mathew Linn H: Dennis Brath
  2. FC Chisholm Creek Riptide
    NFC FC Heide Ho's Mert X NAGDC FC AFC CCK'S Sin City G Spot
    B: Mark Wasserman O: Mark Wasserman H: Keith Gulledge
  3. FC Chisholm Creeks Jax Orbetter
    FC Sin City Slick Ace X Grand Illusion's Final Edition
    B: Mark Wasserman O: Mark Wasserman H: Keith Gulledge
  4. FC H's K-Man Guy
    FC Kojac's K-Man X K-Hawk's Rockin Robin
    B: Mike Potttorff O: Linnea Hadlock H: Rich Barber

Open Gun Dog Championship

  1. FC AFC Tonelli's Sky High
    FC Tonelli's Rising Sun X Palermo's Saddle Sky High
    B: Douglas Stocks O: Lou Tonelli H: Lou Tonelli or Terry Zygalinsky
  2. FC Ike's Eshod Delight
    Fully Automatice Ike X Clown's Hi-Tailyn Cookie
    B: Scott & Alease Bobenstab O: Ed & Trudy Moody H: Ray Dohse
  3. FC Wfk's Bad Mad's Pretty Boy
    FC Palm Glades Beau Creole X FC AFC Palm Glades Lee's Madeline
    B: Dave Walker & Lee Pritchett O: Colt & Kendra Whitman H: Dave Walker
  4. Uodibar's Chocolate Wonder
    FC Uodibar's Shoot The Moon X Samantha Sam I Am
    B: Herb Booth O: Hayley & David Killam H: Eldon Hongo


search this site
  © German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.

CONTACTS

DISCLAIMER