Banner

2008 National Field Championships

Amateur Gun Dog Championship

  1. AFC Reo Pawnee
    NFC FC NRC's Magnum's Touch of Gold X NAGDC FC QC's Prime Suspect
    B: Phil Salvati O: Don Dalton H: Don Dalton or Don Fidler
  2. FC PFK Dunfurs Too Sharp
    Uodibars Shoot the Moon X PFK Dunfurs Y Fly
    B: Stephen Short O: Stephen Short H: Stephen Short
  3. FC AFC Foxgloves Night on the Town
    Chance's Always in Demand X FC/AFC Talk of the Town
    B: Brian Hill O: Benjamin Hill & Brian Bill H: Brian Hill
  4. FC AFC Holzer's Desert Willow MH
    FC/AFC Grand Funks Rocky Road SH X Holzers Desert Rose
    B: Blair & Jean Holzer O: Blair & Jean HolzerH: Blair Holzer

Award of Merit:
NAGDC FC AFC Prairie's Edge Tippy
C. Hillshustlers Halle's YOGI X Cebourns Holiday Express
B: Richard & Lana Vande Hei O: Pat Vande Hei H: Pat Vande Hei
FC BDK's Break The Bank
FC NFC Strikes Flash of Gold X NGDC FC BDK's Shake The Bank
B: Mike & Linda Woody O: Keith & Bobbi Richardson H: Keith Richardson

2008 GSPCA Natl Amateur Gun Dog Championship


Futurity

  1. PJ's Wheel of Fortune
    FC PJ's Itsa Bet X Cactus II
    B: Michael Vaz O: Gary & Terri BaszakH: Scott Azevedo
  2. Gabbe's High Plains Busta Move
    FC Uodibar's Shoot the Moon X NAFC/FC/AFC Gabbe's High Plains Rock Solid
    B: Kevin Waide O: Kevin Waide H: Kevin Waide
  3. Uodibar's Pretty Boy
    FC Kojac's K-Man X K Hawks Rockin Robin
    B: Mike Potttorff O: John Rabidou H: John Rabidou
  4. Uodibar's Waiting For Daylight
    FC/AFC Kojac's K-Man X K-Hawk's Rockin Robin JH
    B: Mike Potttorff O: Hayley & David Killam H: John Rabidou

All Age Championship

  1. Chisholm Creeks Jax Orbetter
    FC Sin City Slick Ace X FC/AFC Grand Illusion's Final Edition
    B: Tom Davis O: Mark Wasserman H: Keith Gulledge
  2. Royalerun All Bets Are Off
    FC Liebmeister Firecracker Jack X FC Saddlesore's Chili Pepper
    B: Jake & Tate Bowen O: Don Schug H: David or Sara King
  3. FC Slick Kessie Joe
    NFC/FC Heide's Mighty City Slicker X Clown's Little Hustler
    B: Richie & Judy Rodgers O: Randy & Nancy CoffeltH: Keith,Robbi Gulledge or R Coffelt
  4. Withheld

Open Gun Dog Championship

  1. DC Doublerun Cole Bier
    FC/AFC Gabbe's High Plains Hurricane X FC/AFC Wildfire's Brown L Dot Com
    B: Mike & Pat Martin  O: David King  H: David or Sara King
  2. FC BDK's Break The Bank
    FC NFC Strikes Flash of Gold X NGDC FC BDK's Shake The Bank
    B: Mike & Linda Woody  O: Keith & Bobbi Richardson  H: Eldon Hongo
  3. FC Prairie Wind's Queen of Jazz
    FC Prairie Wind's Zackly Right X FC Rocky - BI - Blues
    B: Keith & Bobbi Richardson  O: Keith & Bobbi Richardson H: Eldon Hongo
  4. FC AFC Tonelli's Sky High
    FC Tonelli's Rising Sun X Palermo's Saddle Sky High
    B: Douglas Stocks  O: Lou Tonelli  H: Terry Zygalinski

Award of Merit:
Rexx's Maximum Scoop
FC/AFC Rusty's Blue Earth Rexx X FC Clown's Early News
B: Ronnie Sale O: Tom Hudson H Ronnie Sale
NGDC FC AFC VHK's Leapin Lizzie
FC MRK's Western Whitey X FC Straightaways Blu Bayou
B: Robert Straight O: Michael & Judy Hewett H: Randy Berry
FC AFC Dunfur's Dumazuri Rapscallion
FC/AFC PFK Dunfur's Blown Income X Turbo Dumazuri Flyer JH
B: Terry Quinn O: Terry Quinn H: Dan Hoke


search this site
  © German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.

CONTACTS

DISCLAIMER