Banner

2007 National Field Championships

Amateur Gun Dog Championship

  1. FC/AFC Miss Millennium Von Greiwe
    (FC Oakridge Oaks Von Greiwe X FC/AFC Ziggy Von Greiwe)
    B: Donald & Connie Fidler, O: Donald & Connie Fidler, H: Don Fidler
  2. FC/AFC Holzer’s Desert Willow MH
    (FC/AFC Grand Funks Rocky Road SH X Holzers Desert Rose)
    B: Blair & Jean Holzer, O: Blair & Jean Holzer, H: Blair Holzer
  3. FC/AFC Gabbe’s High Plains Rock Solid
    (FC/AFC Gabbe's High Plains Hurricane X Gabbe's High Plains Dot to Dot)
    B: Kevin Waide, O: Kevin Waide, H: Kevin Waide
  4. NAFC/FC/AFC Shadow’s Mojo Work’n
    (FC/AFC Shadow of Shilo X FC/AFC Winnjammers Snap-E-Same)
    B: Greg Anderson, O: Don Pool, H: Don Pool

Award of Merit:
Spankin’s-Lil-Suzy-Q
(FC AFC Spankin - By - Hankin X Von Fer Feld Hightailing Suzy)
B: Jack Halford, O: Ray Nelson, H: Ray Nelson
FC AFC Tonelli’s Sky High
(FC Tonelli’s Rising Sun X Palermo’s Saddle Sky High)
B: Doug Stocks, O: Lou Tonelli, H: Lou Tonelli
FC AFC Baron von Greiwe
(FC Oakridge Oaks von Greiwe X Heidi-Ho von Greiwe)
B: Hoby and Norma Hogue, O: Don and Connie Fidler, H: Don Fidler


Futurity

  1. Chicoree's Jake V Nuke
    (GK's Nuke It X FC AFC Chicororee's Megan Direct)
    B: Fred Ryan O: Fred Ryan H: Jim Hardin or Fred Ryan
  2. Outbak's Jaded One
    (GK's Nuke It X FC Outback's Josey)
    B: Elizabeth Moore O: Elizabeth Moore H: Richard Barber
  3. Uodibars Fly High Freebird
    (Uodibar's Wood Man X FC Uodibar Glitter n' Gold)
    B: Frank Vicari O: Hayley & David Killam H: John Rabidou
  4. MSR's Timeless Glow
    (GK's Nuke It X NAFC FC AFC Annie's Little Stinker)
    B: James & Sarah Messer O: James & Sarah Messer H: James Messer

All Age Championship

  1. FC Chisholm Creek’s Cuttin Loose
    (FC Sin City Slick Ace X Miss Kitty from Dodge City)
    B: James Zimmerman, O: Mark Wasserman, H: Keith Gulledge
  2. FC Showtime’s Rollin Thunder
    NFC FC Rawhide’s Clown X Lehmschlog’s Alles Schlast)
    B: Bruce Krug, O: Todd Tuls, H: Jim West
  3. FC MRT’s Bingo Buck
    (FC Heide Ho’s MRT Dam: BDK’s Fire In The Hole)
    B: Robbi Gulledge, O: Randy & Nancy Coffelt, H: Keith Gulledge
  4. Withheld

Open Gun Dog Championship

  1. FC CCK'S Sin City G Spot
    (NFC/FC Heidie's Mighty City Slicker X Sin City Slick Spot)
    B: Clifford Harold, O: Mark Wasserman, H: Mark Wasserman
  2. Chisholm Creek Riptide
    (Heide Ho's Mert X CCK'S Sin City G Spot)
    B: Mark Wasserman, O: Mark Wasserman, H: Keith Gulledge
  3. FC Uodibar's Glitter N' Gold
    (NFC Baron Von Blitzkrieg IV X Roxy's Double Trouble)
    B: Ronnie Sale, O: Frank Vicari, H: John Rabidou
  4. FC AFC Tonelli's Sky High
    (FC Tonelli's Rising Sun X Palermo's Saddle Sky High)
    B: Douglas Stocks, O: Lou Tonelli, H: Terry Zygalinsky

Award of Merit:
FC Eshod's Revolution
(Keg Creek Rising Cooper X FC/AFC Brandi's Hi-Taiyn Cheyenne)
B: Larry Loftin, O: Carl Reynolds, H: Ray Doshe
FC AFC Cadens Ruger Weltmeister
(Windrows Saddle Tramp MH X FC/AFC Neenah Creek Remi MH)
B: Richard Heller, O: Rick Heller, H: Dennis Brath


search this site
  © German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.

CONTACTS

DISCLAIMER