NFT Logo
GSPCA 2020 National Amateur Championship

Second Series (Thursday Oct 15)

Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's High Desert Hoyt Hoyt M Irene, Mike & Cal Palmer Irene Palmer
B Saddles LiL Brandy Brandy M James Heule James Heule
2 A GK's Ramblin Cam Cam M Greg Keiser Hank Lewis
B FC MSR's Lorg Of Dragonstone Stan M Sarah & James Messer James Messer
3 A Chief Big Six Chief M Clint and Alison Matthews Clint Matthews
B GAFC/FC/AFC Hi-N's Hasty Matilda Matte F Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
4 A Texas Bourbon Street Strutter Satchmo M David O'Brien David O'Brien
B FC/AFC DeLuna's Quail Point Sling Blade Kaiser M Rodney Moon Rodney Moon
5 A FC Aunt Troji's Dirty Nike Nike F Larry Metter Larry Metter
B FC/AFC Snowy River's Cuttin High Tide Tide M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
6 A FC/AFC Hi-N's Bodacious Bo M Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
B FC Foxgloves White Diamonds Lizzy F Brian Hill & Karen Niffeneger Brian Hill
7 A FC Snowy River's White Out Willy M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B FC/AFC Outbaks Tequila Rose Rose F James Heule James Heule
8 A Liverhead's Sizzlin Lizz Liza F Peter Wilkin Peter Wilkin
B Autry's Natural Chromoly Steel Molly F Heath Autry Heath Autry

Running Order (Monday Oct 12)

JUDGES: Jon Small, Bob Rankin, Tim Hidalgo
Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A Snowy River's Sippin On Fire Sippy F Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC PJ Wildfires Little Bud Lexie F Dr Kirk & Larry Loftin Larry Loftin
2 A FC Perfections Huckleberry Huck M Chase Benton Elsa Gallagher
B FC Hi-Tailyn Katara Katara F Scott Bodenstab Scott Bodenstab
3 A Hi-N's Ramblin Gypsy   SCRATCH Gypsy F Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
B FC Race To The Moon Race M Clint and Alison Matthews Clint Matthews
4 A MSR's Pretty Little Psycho Harlie F Sarah & James Messer James Messer
B FC/AFC Outbaks Tequila Rose Rose F James Heule James Heule
5 A GK's Ramblin Cam Cam M Greg Keiser Hank Lewis
B FC BDK's Texas Hold Em Tex M David O'Brien David O'Brien
6 A Autry's Natural Chromoly Steel Molly F Heath Autry Heath Autry
B Snowy River's No Limits Nyla Nyla F Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
7 A Saddles LiL Brandy Brandy M James Heule James Heule
B Motordude Special Dude M Frank Verret Frank Verret
8 A Chisholm Creeks Cut'er Loose Lucy F Mark Wasserman Mark Wasserman
B MSR's Kiss My Lily Lily F Sarah Messer James Messer
9 A FC/AFC Foxgloves Money Maker G M Brian Hill & Karen Niffeneger Brian Hill
B FC/AFC Blazin Liverhead Tip Topper Topper M Peter Wilkin Peter Wilkin
10 A FC/AFC Lone Creek Wildfires Little Bell Bell F Dr Kirk & Larry Loftin Larry Loftin
B MSR's Rowdy One Rhonda F Sarah & James Messer James Messer
11 A FC Coulter's Ultra Cola Cola F Clyde Coulter Clyde Coulter
B Quijano's WD40-Rusty Rusty M David Quijano David Quijano
12 A BDK's Dirty Harry Harry M Mark Wasserman Mark Wasserman
B FC/AFC Snowy River's Cuttin High Tide Tide M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
13 A AO Keg Creek Tripps To Win Tripp M Alan O Davison Alan Davison
B Dunfur's Lil Gem Jasper F Warren Eizman Irene Palmer
14 A Chief Big Six Chief M Clint and Alison Matthews Clint Matthews
B Right Stuffs Warrior Princess SH Zena F William Padovano William Padovano
15 A DC Still's Lil' Joe Von Rugerheim Joe M Gereth & Pam Stillman Curt Cress
B FC/AFC DeLuna's Quail Point Sling Blade Kaiser M Rodney Moon Rodney Moon
16 A Snowy River's Struttin 'N' Cuttin Spur M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B FC/AFC Foxgloves Spending A Buck Jesse M Brian Hill & Karen Niffeneger Brian Hill
17 A BDK's Calamity Jane Callie F Kirk & Terry Bomer Terry Bomer
B NFC/FC Rivreside Farm's No Sleep Til Brook Lynn Brooke F Charles Edward Lane II Charles Edward Lane II
18 A Palm Glades Blitz Blitz M Lindsay Cuming Lindsay Cuming
B Foxgloves Changes In Attitudes Jimmie M Brian Hill & Karen Niffeneger Brian Hill
19 A FC H's AM Cruiser Cruiser M Harlan Higginbotham & Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B Texas Bourbon Street Strutter Satchmo M David O'Brien David O'Brien
20 A FC Murphy's Rock Star Roxie F Brian & Nicole Murphy Brian Murphy
B VNK's Equinox Double Trouble T M Thomas & Cyndi Pescod Tom Pescod
21 A NWGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's All In Chip F Irene, Mike & Cal Palmer Irene Palmer
B FC WFK Queen Bey Ozzie F TK Smith TK Smith
22 A Uodibar's Robbi Jo Robbi F Sherri Warren Sherri Warren
B FC Snowy River's Praire Storm Stormy M Mike Zimbelman Mike Zimbelman
23 A FC/AFC Hi-N's Allisono Miranda Allie F Dr Kirk & Larry Loftin Larry Loftin
B FC/AFC Hi-N's Bodacious Bo M Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
24 A FC Aunt Troji's Dirty Nike Nike F Larry Metter Larry Metter
B WFK Sister's Silent D Chief F TK Smith TK Smith
25 A AFC Wildfires Royal Flush Ace M Joe Vicari Frank Vicari
B GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's High Desert Hoyt Hoyt M Irene, Mike & Cal Palmer Irene Palmer
26 A Liverhead's Sizzlin Lizz Liza F Peter Wilkin Peter Wilkin
B FC Coulter's Cruz Cruze M Clyde Coulter Clyde Coulter
27 A Jax'D Up Trix'D Out Chevy Chevy M Cary Waterhouse Cary Waterhouse
B GAFC/FC/AFC Hi-N's Hasty Matilda Matte F Hank Lewis Hank Lewis
28 A FC/AFC Cajun's Firecracker Kadie F Bruce & Keith Bryant Bruce Bryant
B Snowy Rivers Cuttin Country Dozer M Chase Verdoorn/Lindsay Cuming Lindsay Cuming
29 A FC Nambe's Franks Lil Project Bo M Curt Cress Curt Cress
B Troji's Blazing Saddle Blaze F Larry Metter Larry Metter
30 A FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Creek  Becka F Irene, Mike & Cal Palmer Irene Palmer
B FC Snowy River's White Out Willy M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
31 A FC Foxgloves White Diamonds Lizzy F Brian Hill & Karen Niffeneger Brian Hill
B FC/AFC She's Got Legs Ziva F Kirk & Terry Bomer Terry Bomer
32 A NAFC/NGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's Emma Frost Emma F Clint and Alison Matthews Clint Matthews
B Hi-Tailyn's Talented Texan Tex M Keith Bryant Bruce Bryant
33 A Hi-Tailyn Hakoda Koda F Scott Bodenstab Scott Bodenstab
B FC/AFC Snowy River's Bankin On Boz Boz M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
34 A FC MSR's Lorg Of Dragonstone Stan M Sarah & James Messer James Messer
B NAGDC/FC/AFC Saddled Whitehorse Yukon F Nichole Solt Matt Solt
35 A FC/AFC PJ Wildfires Little Bo Bo M Joe Vicari Frank Vicari
B GFC/FC/AFC BDK's All That Jazz Jazz F Kirk & Terry Bomer Terry Bomer
36 A Autry's One Tuff Tamale Riley M Heath Autry Heath Autry
B Holcomb's Ava Ava F John Holcomb John Holcomb
37 A High Plains Ramblin Gamblin Man Maverick M Kevin B Waide Kevin Waide
B BDK's Sam I Am Sam M David O'Brien David O'Brien
to return to GSPCA main website
© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.