NFT Logo
GSPCA 2019 National Open Gun Dog Championship
Running Order (to start after All Age)

JUDGES: Ken Chenoweth & Dave Garrett
Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A NAGDC/FC/AFC Wild Whiskey Von Greiwe Whiskey M Donald R & Connie L Fidler Warren Eizman
B FC/AFC Dunfur's Dirt Circus Hands M Mike & Sue Ann Kinney Dan Hoke
2 A FC/AFC Blazin Liverhead Tip Topper Topper M Peter Wilkin Peter Wilkin
B Blue Rivers Cruzin Carlos Carlos M Ann Petersen Josh Nieman
3 A FC/AFC BDK's All That Jazz Jazz F Terry & Kirk Bomer Keith Gulledge
B FC/AFC Dunfur's Door Number Three Monte F Dan Hoke Dan Hoke
4 A FC H's AM Cruiser Cruiser M Harlan Higginbotham & Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B Palm Glade's Josephine BCF Jo F Kristina Groselle Dave Walker
5 A BMB'S Madison Ave Madison F Jennifer Blum Brandon Blum
B FC/AFC Dunfur's Tule Creek Becka F Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
6 A Texas Bourbon Street Strutter Satchmo M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
B Perfections Huckleberry Huck M Chase Benton Jon Hann
7 A AO Keg Creek Tripps to Win Tripp M Alan O Davison Josh Nieman
B DC Still's Storm Chaser Von Rugerheim RN Chase M Pamela & Gereth Stillman Terry Chandler
8 A FC/AFC Keyways Aims High For The Ridgeline Chubs M Ty Callicotte & Wayne Yamashita Dan Hoke
B BDK's PW Jewel's Tradin For An Emerald Emma F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
9 A NGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Odysseys Perfect Traveler Charlie M Chuck Parietti Jon Hann
B Uodibar's Toot My Horn Tootie F John Rabidou John Rabidou
10 A NGDC/GFC Dunfur's Emma Frost Emma F Clint Matthews Dan Hoke
B Du Lac's Princess Avalor Val F Owen Tubergen Rich Barber
11 A WFK Sister's Major Threat Major M Nelson Mills Dave Walker
B BDK's Sam I Am Sam M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
12 A GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's High Desert Hoyt Hoyt M Irene, Mike & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
B FC Zack Nash Zack M Spencer Nash Terry Chandler
13 A Outbak's He's For Me Reggie M Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
B FC High Roll-N's Crapshoot Shooter M Nelson Mills Dave Walker
14 A FC/AFC Radbach's High Ransom Tip M Cal & Irene Palmer Dan Hoke
B Rocksolid Chevy Chevy M Todd Yamamoto Todd Yamamoto
15 A FC Texas Jazzed Up Blues Zoe F Terry & Kirk Bomer Keith Gulledge
B WFK Palmglades Sandyslilsis Beretta Etta F Jeff Craven Dave Walker
16 A Outbak's Rough Cut Diamond F Adam burch Rich Barber
B NAGDC/AFC Saddled Whitehorse Yukon F Nichole Solt & Matt Solt Dan Hoke
17 A GAFC/FC/AFC Cuttin Wild's Space Cowgirl Lena F Mike Patrick Josh Nieman
B HRK's Bad Moon Rising Jax M Brooks Carmichael Keith Gulledge
18 A FC WFK Queen Bey Ozzie F Nelson Mills Dave Walker
B FC Nambe's Franks Lil Project Bo M Curt & Bobbi Cress Terry Chandler
19 A GFC/GFAC/FC/AFC PJ Wildfire's Little Lexi Lexi F Larry & Kirk Loftin Larry Loftin
B NWGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's All In Chip F Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
20 A FC/AFC Greyrock's Mile Marker Saint M Tom Tubergen Rich Barber
B Lone Creek Wildfire's Little Bell Bell F Brad Haseman Larry Loftin
21 A Uodibar's Robbi Jo Robbi F Sherri L. Warren Keith Gulledge
B NGDC WFK Little Patch Of Trouble Patch F Susan Head Dave Walker
22 A FC She's Miles Of Sass Sassy F Dr. Patti Meldi Rich Barber
B Uodibar's Day Money Cash M Michael Aldrich John Rabidou
23 A NGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Riden High Rudy Rudy M Ray Nelson Dan Dimanbro
B Uodibar's BC Bob Bob M Heath Autry Josh Nieman
24 A FC Eastland Carabino Milo M Peter Aggelatos Dave Walker
B FC Evergreens Jed Clampet Jed M Lance Olsen Dan Dimambro
25 A Race To The Moon Race M Clint Matthews Dan Hoke
B FC WFK Peanut's Lil' Lindy Lou Lindy F Nelson Mills Dave Walker
26 A FC Snowy River's Bankin On Boz Boz M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B FC Commander Jack Jack M Doug & Susan Bineham John Rabidou
27 A WFK Rio Grand Nash Rio M Claire Nash Dave Walker
B Rocksolid Pippa Pippa F Todd Yamamoto Todd Yamamoto
28 A FC BDK'S Texas Hold Em Tex M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
B WFK Lily Eugenia BCF Lily F Kristina Groselle Dave Walker
29 A Pacific's Cracker Jax Jax M Jack Richbourg Dan Hoke
B Snowy River's Cuttin High Tide Tide M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
30 A Whiskey's Yankee Von Greiwe Yankee M Donald R & Connie L Fidler Warren Eizman
B Dezasterous Here We Go Jake M Derrick Ream Dan Dimambro
31 A FC WFK Stephens' Dakota Dakota F Todd Stephens Dave Walker
B Windy City's Last Laugh Joker M William Larson Rich Barber
32 A Jax'd Up Trix'd Out Chevy Chevy M Cary Waterhouse Rich Barber
B FC Autry's Natural Chromoly Steel Molly F Daniel Heath Autry Josh Nieman
33 A Salterock's Mountain Heart Rommel M James Dynkiewicz Dan DiMambro
B FC Liverhead's Sizzlin Lizz Liza F Peter Wilkin Keith Gulledge
34 A FC Rocksolid Palin Palin F Todd Yamamoto Todd Yamamoto
B Up N'Adam's Born Free Elsa F Katrin & Thomas Tazza Dave Walker
35 A FC Texas She's Got Legs Ziva F Terry & Kirk Bomer Keith Gulledge
B          
to return to GSPCA main website
© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.