NFT Logo
GSPCA 2019 National All Age Grand Championship
Running Order (to start after Futurity)

JUDGES: Clifford Mesnard II, Patrick Vande Hei, Tim Zick
Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A 1 FC Riverside Farms No Sleep Til Brook Lynn Brooke F Charles Lane Dan DiMambro
B Foxgloves Ice Dance Ice M Derrick Olsen Derrick Olsen
2 A MSR Quail Commando's Bunker Buster Buster M Harvey Franco Harvey Franco
B Covey Ups Controlled Burn Blaze F Mike Patrick Josh Nieman
3 A FC MSR's Lord of Dragonstone Stan M Sarah & James Messer James Messer
B Rumel's Augie Doggie Augie M Carl Checklick & Rocklyn Truano Dan DiMambro
4 A Jokers Sin City Slick Ace Ace M Robert Bruce Thompson Keith Gulledge
B Dunfur's F-Troop Cooper M Jeremy Stoltz Dan Hoke
5 A Hi-N's Bodacious Bo M Hank Lewis Dan DiMambro
B Cuttin Wild's Rebel Yell Rebel M Mike Patrick Josh Nieman
6 A 2 FC/AFC Bully Creek Buckaroo Buck M Scott Harrison Dan Hoke
B Hi-N's Hasty Matilda Matte F Hank Lewis Dan DiMambro
7 A Armbrusts On Point Oles Sir Bandit Bandit M Jim Ryan Art Armbrust
B Chief Big Six Chief M Clint Matthews Dan Hoke
8 A BMB'S Freeloader Hewey M Jennifer Blum Brandon Blum
B MSR's Storm's End Renly M Sarah & James Messer James Messer
9 A GFC/FC/AFC Chicoree's Sparkle In Her Eye Sparkle F Fred Ryan Dan Dimambro
B The Kansas Wind Mariah F Ken Sanderson Ken Sanderson
10 A Dunfur's Livin On A Prayer Rhodie M Mark Lund Dan Hoke
B Sara's Too Cool Jewel's Jewel's F Sarah & James Messer James Messer
11 A Rock River's U Can't Handle This Dually M Richard  Heller Dan DiMambro
B FC Texas Tuff Tuff M Terry Bomer Kieth Gulledge
12 A  BDK's Pacific Jilly Bean Jill F Jack Richbourg Dan Hoke
B Chicoree's Country Fan Fannie F Fred Ryan Dan DiMambro
13 A BMB'S Free Ride Lewey M Jennifer Blum Brandon Blum
B Gone With the Wind Rhet Butler M Ken Sanderson George Newcomb
14 A Dezasterous Jax the Ripper Jax M Matthew Smith Dan DiMambro
B BDK's Gold Mine Claim Jumper Bandit M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
15 A Chicoree's Sparkling Ruby Ruby F Fred Ryan Dan DiMambro
B BDK's Twelfth Man Aggie M David O'Brien David O'Brien
16 A 3 FC Snowy River's White Out Willie M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B FC BMB's High Character Carrick M Brandon Blum & Terry Zygalinski Dan DiMambro
17 A BMB'S Samsquanch Sam M Jennifer Blum Brandon Blum
B 4 Lambourn's Slick Shot Buckshot M Robin Lambourn Josh Nieman
18 A NFC/FC Jett To The Moon Jett M Clint Matthews Dan Hoke
B HighStanding Cuttin Edge Woody M Anthony an Dayna Rusciano Dan DiMambro
19 A FC Outbak's Let It Ride Rider M Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
B BDK's Dirty Harry Harry M Mark Wasserman Keith Gulledge

 

 

 

to return to GSPCA main website
© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.