NFT Logo
GSPCA 2018 National Open Gun Dog Championship
Running Order (to start after All Age)

JUDGES: Warren Eizman, Greg Knight, Joe Orndorff
Brace Dog Full Name Call Name Gender Owner Handler/Agent
1 A FC Dunfur's Dalai Bobba Buster M Jim & Marcia Tesarik Dan Hoke
B GFC/FC/AFC BDK's All That Jazz Jazz F Terry & Kirk Bomer Keith Gulledge
2 A Palm Glades Josephine BCF Jo F Daniel Groselle Jr. David Walker
B FC/AFC Odyssey's Perfect Traveler Charlie M Chuck Parietti Jon Hann
3 A Windy City's Last Laugh Joker M William Larson Rich Barber
B FC Dunfur's Emma Frost Emma F Clint Matthews Dan Hoke
4 A NGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Riden High Rudy Rudy M Ray Nelson Dan DiMambro
B GFC/GAFC/FC/AFC P J Wildfires Little Lexi Lexi F Kirk Loftin Kirk Loftin
5 A Windwalker's Sexy Sadie Sadie F Elizabeth White Phil Mathiowetz
B TKS First Class Traveler Rowdy M Victor Scott Jon Hann
6 A FC Mavericks Big Bully Bull M Clark & Andrea Linn Keith Gulledge
B FC/AFC Radbach's High Ransom Tip M Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
7 A WFK Little Patch Of Trouble Patch F Susan Head Dave Walker
B FC Dunfur's Dancing Dakota Dakota F David Victor Dan Hoke
8 A FC/AFC Ozzy Pawsborne Von Chehalem Mtn MH RD NA Ozzy M Jeff Walter Jim Cochran
B Snowy River's Bankin on Boz Boz M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
9 A Jandal's Perfect Choice Peanut M Janice W. Price, DVM Jon Hann
B AFC Keyways Aims High For The Ridgeline Chubs M Wayne Yamashita Dan Hoke
10 A Rugerheim's Prince Lucca Wild Magic Micah Micah M Karen & Alexis Duprey Terry Chandler
B Snowy River's White Out Willy M Chase Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
11 A Tex Bourbon Street Strutter Satchmo M David O'Brien Keith Gulledge
B FC/AFC RFK's Liverhead Fast Lane Katie Katie F Wayland & Ashley Russell Jon Hann
12 A FC High Roll-N's Crapshoot Shooter M Nelson Mills David Walker
B FC/AFC Dunfur's Door Number Three Monte F Dan Hoke Dan Hoke
13 A FC Spiritpoint I'm Rebel-Lin' Rebel F Scott Roker/Tresha Moorberg Kirk Loftin
B FC/AFC Liverhead's Jumpin Jackie Jackie F Peter Wilkin Jon Hann
14 A H's AM Cruiser Cruiser M Harlan Higginbotham Dave Walker
B BDK's Quiet Riot Riot M Rex Turner Keith Gulledge
15 A FC Dunfur's Josephine Josie F Ross & Catherine Chapin Dan Hoke
B FC WFK Belle's Georgia Peanut Peanut F Tim Zick David Walker
16 A FC Rocksolid Palin Palin F Todd Yamamoto Todd Yamamoto
B FC Slick's Southern Dixie Dixie F Wayland & Heather Russell Jon Hann
17 A Foxgloves White Diamonds Lizzy F Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Dan Hoke
B GFC/FC/AFC Jax's Tornado Allie Allie F Adam & Sarah Burch Rich Barber
18 A Rocksolid Pippa Pippa F Todd Yamamoto Todd Yamamoto
B DC Still's Storm Chaser Von Rugerheim RN Chase M Pamela & Gereth Stillman Terry Chandler
19 A FC/AFC Foxgloves Spending a Buck Jesse M Brian Hill & Karen Niffenegger Dan Hoke
B WFK Queen Bey Ozzie F Nelson Mills David Walker
20 A Lone Creek Git R Done Cricket Cricket F Kirk & Larry Loftin Kirk Loftin
B Odysseys Wyatt Earp Wyatt M Anthony & Beth Chillura Jon Hann
21 A FC Commander Jack Jack M J Doug Bineham John Rabidou
B FC BDK's PW Annie Oakley Annie F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
22 A Outbak's Purdy Slick Purdy F Charles  Lane Rich Barber
B FC Prairie Wind Jim Kath's Kate Kate F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Dan Dimambro
23 A Saddled Whitehorse Yukon F Matt Solt Dan Hoke
B HRK's Bad Moon Rising Jax M Brooks Carmichael Keith Gulledge
24 A FC Blazin Liverhead Tip Topper Topper M Peter Wilkin Jon Hann
B BDK's PW Jewel's Tradin For An Emerald Emma F Keith & Bobbi Richardson Keith Gulledge
25 A FC Uodibar's Lorrie Darlin Lorrie F John Rabidou John Rabidou
B FC WFK Stephens' Dakota Dakota F Robert Todd Stephens David Walker
26 A NWGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Dunfur's All In Chip F Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
B NGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Jackson Brown Wagoners Lightning SH/CGC Jackson M Lee Wagoner Dan DiMambro
27 A FC/AFC Hi-N's Diamonds In The Sky Diamond F Kirk & Larry Loftin Kirk Loftin
B Rocksolid Chevy Chevy M Todd Yamamoto Todd Yamamoto
28 A Nambe's Franks Lil Project Bo M Curt & Bobbi Cress Terry Chandler
B Pacific's Cracker Jax Jax M Jack Richbourg Dan Hoke
29 A FC Murphy's Rock Star Roxie F Brian & Nicole Murphy Phil Mathiowetz
B Dunfur's Tule Creek Becka F Irene & Cal Palmer Dave Walker
30 A Liverheads Gittin Rowdy Rowdy M Peter Wilkin Jon Hann
B FC Uodibar's Bet Your Booty Booty F John Rabidou John Rabidou
31 A Texas Jazzed Up Blues Zoe F Terry & Kirk Bomer Keith Gulledge
B FC/AFC Dunfurs Dirt Circus Hands M Mike & Sue Ann Kinney Dan Hoke
32 A Outbak's He's For Me Reggie M Linnea Hadlock Rich Barber
B Rock River's U Can't Handle This Dually M Richard  Heller Dan Dimambro
33 A WFK Peanut's Lil'Lindy Lou Lindy F Nelson Mills David Walker
B FC BDK's Texas Hold Em Tex M Clark & Andrea Linn Keith Gulledge
34 A TC/AFC Sageflyer Gorta's Ranger UD8/OGM/GO/VER/RE/MH/NA/CA Ranger M Geri Orta Brian Hill
B Dunfur's High Desert Hoyt Hoyt M Irene & Cal Palmer Dan Hoke
35 A NGDC/GFC/FC/AFC Flapjacks Twisted Sister Nova F Clay Benton Jon Hann
B Texas She's Got Legs Ziva F Terry & Kirk Bomer Keith Gulledge
36 A Uodibar's Day Money Cash M Mike Aldrich John Rabidou
B FC Greyrock's Mile Marker Saint M Tom Tubergen Rich Barber
37 A Snowy River's Cuttin High Tide Tide M Chase & Mark Verdoorn Chase Verdoorn
B
to return to GSPCA main website
© German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of America. All rights reserved.